प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने फिलिपींस के मिंदनाओ में भूकंप से हुई जानमाल की क्षति पर दुख व्यक्त किया
08 JUN 2026 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने फिलिपींस के मिंदनाओ में आज भूकंप से हुई जानमाल की क्षति पर दुख व्यक्त किया। प्रधानमंत्री ने इस हादसे के मृतकों के परिवारजनों के प्रति हार्दिक संवेदना प्रकट करने के साथ ही घायलों के शीघ्र स्वास्थ्य लाभ की कामना की।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि फिलिपींस की अवाम और सरकार के साथ भारत एकजुटता से खड़ा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर लिखाः
‘‘फिलिपींस के मिंदनाओ में आज भूकंप से हुई जानमाल की क्षति से मुझे दुख पहुंचा है। मैं मृतकों के परिवारजनों के प्रति हार्दिक संवेदना प्रकट करते हुए घायलों के शीघ्र स्वास्थ्य लाभ की कामना करता हूं। फिलिपींस की अवाम और जनता के साथ भारत एकजुटता से खड़ा है।’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over the loss of lives and destruction caused by the earthquake in Mindanao, Philippines
08 JUN 2026 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed sadness over the loss of lives and destruction caused by today’s earthquake in Mindanao, Philippines. The Prime Minister extended his heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and offered prayers for the speedy recovery of those injured.
Shri Modi affirmed that India stands in solidarity with the people and the Government of the Philippines.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Saddened by the loss of lives and destruction caused by today’s earthquake in Mindanao, Philippines. My heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and prayers for the speedy recovery of those injured. India stands in solidarity with the people and the Government of the Philippines.
@bongbongmarcos"