Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over the loss of lives and destruction caused by the earthquake in Mindanao, Philippines
08 JUN 2026 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed sadness over the loss of lives and destruction caused by today’s earthquake in Mindanao, Philippines. The Prime Minister extended his heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and offered prayers for the speedy recovery of those injured.
Shri Modi affirmed that India stands in solidarity with the people and the Government of the Philippines.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Saddened by the loss of lives and destruction caused by today’s earthquake in Mindanao, Philippines. My heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and prayers for the speedy recovery of those injured. India stands in solidarity with the people and the Government of the Philippines.
@bongbongmarcos"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସର ମିଣ୍ଡାନାଓରେ ଭୂକମ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଘଟିଥିବା ଜୀବନହାନି ଏବଂ କ୍ଷୟକ୍ଷତିକୁକୁ ନେଇ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 JUN 2026 7:25PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସର ମିଣ୍ଡାନାଓରେ ଆଜିର ଭୂକମ୍ପରେ ଜୀବନହାନି ଏବଂ କ୍ଷୟକ୍ଷତି ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଗଭୀର ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଥିଲେ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଦୃଢ଼ତାର ସହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଭାରତ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସର ଜନସାଧାରଣ ଏବଂ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକଜୁଟ ହୋଇ ଛିଡା ହୋଇଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ ’ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
"ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସର ମିଣ୍ଡାନାଓରେ ଆଜିର ଭୂକମ୍ପରେ ଘଟିଥିବା ଜୀବନହାନି ଏବଂ କ୍ଷୟକ୍ଷତି ଯୋଗୁଁ ଦୁଃଖିତ। ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଗଭୀର ସମବେଦନା ଏବଂ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି। ଭାରତ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସର ଜନସାଧାରଣ ଏବଂ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକଜୁଟ ହୋଇ ଛିଡା ହୋଇଛି। ’’