प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आईसीसी पुरुष टी20 विश्व कप जीतने पर भारतीय क्रिकेट टीम को बधाई दी
08 MAR 2026 10:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आईसीसी पुरुष टी20 विश्व कप जीतने पर भारतीय क्रिकेट टीम को बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि यह शानदार जीत टीम के असाधारण कौशल, दृढ़ संकल्प और टीम वर्क को दर्शाता है। उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि पूरे टूर्नामेंट के दौरान टीम ने ज़बरदस्त हौसला दिखाया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि इस जीत ने हर भारतीय के दिल को गर्व और खुशी से भर दिया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स (X) पर पोस्ट करते हुए कहा;
चैंपियन्स!
आईसीसी पुरुष टी20 विश्व कप जीतने पर भारतीय टीम को हार्दिक बधाई!
यह शानदार जीत टीम के असाधारण कौशल, दृढ़ संकल्प और टीम वर्क को दर्शाता है। पूरे टूर्नामेंट के दौरान टीम ने ज़बरदस्त हौसला दिखाया।
इस जीत ने हर भारतीय के दिल को गर्व और खुशी से भर दिया है।
शाबाश, टीम इंडिया!”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Team India on winning the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup
08 MAR 2026 10:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated the Indian cricket team on winning the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup. Shri Modi said that remarkable triumph reflects exceptional skills, determination and teamwork. He noted that the team showed outstanding grit through the tournament.
The Prime Minister added that the victory has filled every Indian heart with pride and joy.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said;
“Champions!
Congratulations to the Indian team on winning the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup!
This remarkable triumph reflects exceptional skills, determination and teamwork. They have shown outstanding grit through the tournament.
This victory has filled every Indian heart with pride and joy.
Well done, Team India!”