प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने थिरु आर. नल्लाकन्नू के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
25 FEB 2026 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने थिरु आर. नल्लाकन्नू के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है। उन्होंने उनके जमीनी जुड़ाव और वंचित वर्गों को आवाज़ देने के लिए किए गए अथक प्रयासों को रेखांकित किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि थिरु आर. नल्लाकन्नू समाज के हर वर्ग के लोगों के बीच व्यापक रूप से सम्मानित थे और उनकी सादगी विशेष रूप से उल्लेखनीय थी। प्रधानमंत्री ने उनके परिवार और समर्थकों के प्रति अपनी संवेदनाएं व्यक्त कीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर लिखा-
"थिरु आर. नल्लाकन्नू को उनके जमीनी जुड़ाव और वंचितों, श्रमिकों तथा किसानों की आवाज बनने के प्रयासों के लिए याद किया जाएगा। समाज के हर वर्ग के लोग उनका बेहद सम्मान करते थे। उनकी सादगी भी उतनी ही उल्लेखनीय थी। इस दुख की घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Condoles the Passing of Thiru R. Nallakannu
25 FEB 2026 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has expressed his condolences over the passing of Thiru R. Nallakannu, highlighting his grassroots connect and his tireless efforts to give a voice to the underprivileged.
The Prime Minister noted that Thiru R. Nallakannu was widely respected by people from every section of society and his simplicity was noteworthy. The Prime Minister shared that his thoughts are with the family and admirers during this time.
The Prime Minister shared on X;
"Thiru R. Nallakannu will be remembered for his grassroots connect and efforts to give voice to the underprivileged, workers and farmers. He was widely respected by people from every section of society. Equally noteworthy was his simplicity. My thoughts are with his family and admirers."