Prime Minister's Office
Founder of Sun Microsystem, Shri Vinod Khosla meets the Prime Minister
18 FEB 2026 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today interacted with founder of Sun Microsystem, Shri Vinod Khosla.
During the meeting, the Prime Minister and Shri Khosla discussed various aspects relating to Artificial Intelligence and India’s vibrant StartUp ecosystem.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“It was wonderful interacting with Mr. Vinod Khosla earlier today. We discussed aspects relating to AI and India’s vibrant StartUp ecosystem.
@vkhosla”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
سن مائیکرو سسٹم کے بانی جناب ونود کھوسلہ نے وزیر اعظم سے ملاقات کی
18 FEB 2026 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج سن مائیکرو سسٹم کے بانی جناب ونود کھوسلہ کے ساتھ بات چیت کی ۔
میٹنگ کے دوران وزیر اعظم اور جناب کھوسلہ نے مصنوعی ذہانت اور ہندوستان کے متحرک اسٹارٹ اپ ماحولیاتی نظام سے متعلق مختلف پہلوؤں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا ۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
آج مسٹر ونود کھوسلہ کے ساتھ بات چیت کرنا حیرت انگیز تھا ۔ ہم نے مصنوعی ذہانت اور ہندوستان کے متحرک اسٹارٹ اپ ماحولیاتی نظام سے متعلق پہلوؤں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا ۔
@vkhosla