Prime Minister's Office
Founder of Sun Microsystem, Shri Vinod Khosla meets the Prime Minister
18 FEB 2026 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today interacted with founder of Sun Microsystem, Shri Vinod Khosla.
During the meeting, the Prime Minister and Shri Khosla discussed various aspects relating to Artificial Intelligence and India’s vibrant StartUp ecosystem.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“It was wonderful interacting with Mr. Vinod Khosla earlier today. We discussed aspects relating to AI and India’s vibrant StartUp ecosystem.
@vkhosla”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री से सन माइक्रोसिस्टम्स के संस्थापक श्री विनोद खोसला ने मुलाकात की
18 FEB 2026 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज सन माइक्रोसिस्टम्स के संस्थापक श्री विनोद खोसला से बातचीत की।
इस मुलाकात के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री और श्री खोसला ने कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता(एआई) तथा भारत के सशक्त और जीवंत स्टार्टअप इकोसिस्टम से जुड़े विभिन्न पहलुओं पर चर्चा की।
X पर एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने कहा:
“आज सुबह श्री विनोद खोसला से बातचीत कर बहुत अच्छा लगा। हमने एआई और भारत के जीवंत स्टार्टअप इकोसिस्टम से जुड़े पहलुओं पर चर्चा की।
@vkhosla”