Prime Minister's Office
Founder of Sun Microsystem, Shri Vinod Khosla meets the Prime Minister
18 FEB 2026 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today interacted with founder of Sun Microsystem, Shri Vinod Khosla.
During the meeting, the Prime Minister and Shri Khosla discussed various aspects relating to Artificial Intelligence and India’s vibrant StartUp ecosystem.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“It was wonderful interacting with Mr. Vinod Khosla earlier today. We discussed aspects relating to AI and India’s vibrant StartUp ecosystem.
@vkhosla”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਨ ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਪਕ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਨੋਦ ਖੋਸਲਾ ਨੇ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
18 FEB 2026 10:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸਨ ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਪਕ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਨੋਦ ਖੋਸਲਾ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਇਸ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਖੋਸਲਾ ਨੇ ਆਰਟੀਫਿਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ (ਏਆਈ) ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਅਤੇ ਜੀਵਿਤ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ ’ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
"ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਨੋਦ ਖੋਸਲਾ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲ ਕਰਕੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਚੰਗਾ ਲੱਗਾ। ਅਸੀਂ ਏਆਈ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਿਤ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
@vkhosla”