Prime Minister's Office
Founder of Sun Microsystem, Shri Vinod Khosla meets the Prime Minister
18 FEB 2026 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today interacted with founder of Sun Microsystem, Shri Vinod Khosla.
During the meeting, the Prime Minister and Shri Khosla discussed various aspects relating to Artificial Intelligence and India’s vibrant StartUp ecosystem.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“It was wonderful interacting with Mr. Vinod Khosla earlier today. We discussed aspects relating to AI and India’s vibrant StartUp ecosystem.
@vkhosla”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ସନ୍ ମାଇକ୍ରୋସିଷ୍ଟମ୍‌ର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାତା ବିନୋଦ ଖୋସଲା
18 FEB 2026 10:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ସନ୍ ମାଇକ୍ରୋସିଷ୍ଟମ୍‌ର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାତା ଶ୍ରୀ ବିନୋଦ ଖୋସଲାଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ବୈଠକ ସମୟରେ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ଖୋସଲା କୃତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତ୍ତା (ଏଆଇ) ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ସ୍ପନ୍ଦନଶୀଳ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦିଗ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆଜି ଶ୍ରୀ ବିନୋଦ ଖୋସଲାଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରି ବହୁତ ଭଲ ଲାଗିଲା । ଆମେ ଏଆଇ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ସ୍ପନ୍ଦନଶୀଳ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ଦିଗ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲୁ।
@vkhosla”