Prime Minister's Office
Founder of Sun Microsystem, Shri Vinod Khosla meets the Prime Minister
18 FEB 2026 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today interacted with founder of Sun Microsystem, Shri Vinod Khosla.
During the meeting, the Prime Minister and Shri Khosla discussed various aspects relating to Artificial Intelligence and India’s vibrant StartUp ecosystem.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“It was wonderful interacting with Mr. Vinod Khosla earlier today. We discussed aspects relating to AI and India’s vibrant StartUp ecosystem.
@vkhosla”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধানমন্ত্রীনা সন মাইক্রোসিস্তেমগী ফাউন্দর শ্রী বীনোদ খোসলাগা উন্নখ্রে
18 FEB 2026 10:50PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি সন মাইক্রোসিস্তেমগী ফাউন্দর শ্রী বীনোদ খোসলাগা ৱারী শান্নখ্রে
উন্নবা অদুদা প্রধানমন্ত্রী অমসুং শ্রী খোসলানা আর্তিফিসিএল ইন্তলিজেন্স অমসুং ভারতকী স্তার্তঅপ ইকোসিস্তেমগা মরি লৈননা তোঙান-তোঙানবা ৱাফম কয়াগী মতাংদা খন্ন-নৈনখি।
X কী পোস্ত অমদা শ্রী মোদীনা হায়খি:
“ঙসি অঙনবদা শ্রী বীনোদ খোসলাগী ৱারী শান্নখিবা অসি নুংঙাই। আর্তিফিসিএল ইন্তলিজেন্স অমসুং ভারতকী স্তার্তঅপ ইকোসিস্তেমগা মরি লৈননা তোঙান-তোঙানবা ৱাফম কয়াগী মতাংদা খন্ন-নৈনখি।
@vkhosla”