Prime Minister's Office
Founder of Sun Microsystem, Shri Vinod Khosla meets the Prime Minister
18 FEB 2026 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today interacted with founder of Sun Microsystem, Shri Vinod Khosla.
During the meeting, the Prime Minister and Shri Khosla discussed various aspects relating to Artificial Intelligence and India’s vibrant StartUp ecosystem.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“It was wonderful interacting with Mr. Vinod Khosla earlier today. We discussed aspects relating to AI and India’s vibrant StartUp ecosystem.
@vkhosla”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছান মাইক্ৰ’চিষ্টেমৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক শ্ৰী বিনোদ খোছলাই সাক্ষাৎ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক
18 FEB 2026 10:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ছান মাইক্ৰ’চিষ্টেমৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক শ্ৰী বিনোদ খোছলাৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে।
বৈঠকৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু শ্ৰী খোছলাই কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা আৰু ভাৰতৰ সজীৱ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ পৰিৱেশ তন্ত্ৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত বিভিন্ন দিশৰ বিষয়ত আলোচনা কৰে।
এক্সত দিয়া এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ এনেদৰে কয়-
“আজি বিনোদ খোছলাৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিলো ।আমি এআই আৰু ভাৰতৰ সজীৱ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ পৰিৱেশ তন্ত্ৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত দিশসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰিলোঁ।
@vkhosla”