প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ সান মাইক্রোসিস্টেমের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা বিনোদ খোসলার
18 FEB 2026 10:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৬
সান মাইক্রোসিস্টেমের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা শ্রী বিনোদ খোসলা আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন, “শ্রী বিনোদ খোসলার সঙ্গে আজ খুব ভালো আলোচনা হয়েছে। কৃত্রিম মেধা এবং ভারতের উজ্জীবিত স্টার্টআপ পরিমণ্ডল সম্পর্কিত বিষয় নিয়ে আমরা আলোচনা করেছি”।
@vkhosla”

Prime Minister's Office
Founder of Sun Microsystem, Shri Vinod Khosla meets the Prime Minister
18 FEB 2026 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today interacted with founder of Sun Microsystem, Shri Vinod Khosla.
During the meeting, the Prime Minister and Shri Khosla discussed various aspects relating to Artificial Intelligence and India’s vibrant StartUp ecosystem.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“It was wonderful interacting with Mr. Vinod Khosla earlier today. We discussed aspects relating to AI and India’s vibrant StartUp ecosystem.
@vkhosla”