ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ప్రధానమంత్రితో భేటీ అయిన సన్ మైక్రో సిస్టమ్ వ్యవస్థాపకులు శ్రీ వినోద్ ఖోస్లా
18 FEB 2026 10:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
సన్ మైక్రో సిస్టమ్ వ్యవస్థాపకులు శ్రీ వినోద్ ఖోస్లాతో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఈ రోజు సమావేశమయ్యారు.
కృత్రిమ మేధ, భారత దేశ అంకుర సంస్థల వ్యవస్థకు సంబంధించిన వివిధ అంశాలపై ఈ సమావేశంలో ప్రధానమంత్రి, శ్రీ ఖోస్లా చర్చించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో శ్రీ మోదీ పోస్టు:
‘‘ఈ రోజు శ్రీ వినోద్ ఖోస్లాతో చర్చ అద్భుతంగా సాగింది. ఏఐ, భారత అంకుర సంస్థల వ్యవస్థ గురించి మేం చర్చించాం
@vkhosla”

Prime Minister's Office
Founder of Sun Microsystem, Shri Vinod Khosla meets the Prime Minister
18 FEB 2026 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today interacted with founder of Sun Microsystem, Shri Vinod Khosla.
During the meeting, the Prime Minister and Shri Khosla discussed various aspects relating to Artificial Intelligence and India’s vibrant StartUp ecosystem.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“It was wonderful interacting with Mr. Vinod Khosla earlier today. We discussed aspects relating to AI and India’s vibrant StartUp ecosystem.
@vkhosla”