कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
विकसित भारत यंग लीडर्स डायलॉग 2026 में केंद्रीय मंत्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान का युवा नेतृत्व से संवाद
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने राष्ट्र निर्माण में सामूहिक जिम्मेदारी पर बल दिया
युवाओं को बड़े लक्ष्य तय कर अनुशासन के साथ आगे बढ़ने के लिए प्रेरित किया
12 JAN 2026 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण और ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने सोमवार को विकसित भारत यंग लीडर्स डायलॉग 2026 के तहत भारत मंडपम में आयोजित केंद्रीय मंत्रियों के पैनल के समक्ष प्रस्तुतियों के दौरान देशभर से आए युवा नेताओं से संवाद किया। यह सत्र डायलॉग का एक महत्वपूर्ण पड़ाव रहा, जिसमें वरिष्ठ नीति-निर्माताओं और प्रतिभाशाली युवाओं के बीच सीधे संवाद का अवसर मिला।
इस दौरान युवा नेताओं ने विभिन्न विषयों पर अपने विचार, नीतिगत सुझाव और ज़मीनी स्तर पर किए गए नवाचार प्रस्तुत किए। इनमें हरित और सतत विकसित भारत का निर्माण, स्मार्ट और टिकाऊ कृषि के माध्यम से उत्पादकता बढ़ाना, तथा परंपरा के साथ नवाचार: आधुनिक भारत का निर्माण जैसे विषय शामिल थे। प्रस्तुतियों में युवाओं की विविध सोच, रचनात्मकता और समस्याओं के समाधान की क्षमता स्पष्ट रूप से दिखाई दी, जो समावेशी और टिकाऊ विकास की राष्ट्रीय सोच के अनुरूप है।
युवाओं को संबोधित करते हुए श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने कहा कि राष्ट्र निर्माण में उद्देश्यपूर्ण जीवन और सामूहिक जिम्मेदारी का बहुत महत्व है। उन्होंने भारतीय सभ्यता के मूल्यों का उल्लेख करते हुए कहा कि जीवन को सही अर्थ तब मिलता है, जब वह समाज और देश की सेवा को समर्पित हो। उन्होंने युवाओं को बड़े लक्ष्य तय कर पूरे समर्पण और अनुशासन के साथ आगे बढ़ने के लिए प्रेरित किया तथा कहा कि समर्पण, एकाग्रता और आत्मबल नेतृत्व के आवश्यक गुण हैं। केंद्रीय मंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री के मार्गदर्शन की भी सराहना की, जिनके नेतृत्व में युवाओं की सार्थक भागीदारी के लिए ऐसे मंच विकसित किए गए हैं।
विकसित भारत यंग लीडर्स डायलॉग 2026 का आयोजन युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्रालय द्वारा MY भारत प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से किया जा रहा है। इसका उद्देश्य शासन और नीति निर्माण में युवाओं की भागीदारी को संस्थागत रूप देना है। भारत मंडपम में आयोजित इस संवाद की सफलता यह दर्शाती है कि भारत सरकार युवाओं को राष्ट्रीय विकास में एक महत्वपूर्ण भागीदार मानती है और विकसित राष्ट्र बनने की दिशा में उनकी आवाज़ को शामिल करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan Addresses Young Leaders at Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026
Union Agriculture and Rural Development Minister underscored the importance of collective responsibility in nation-building
He encouraged young leaders to pursue large goals with commitment and discipline
12 JAN 2026 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the pre-event proceedings of the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026, Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan today interacted with young leaders during the Track-wise Presentations before the Panel of Hon’ble Union Ministers, held at Bharat Mandapam. The session marked a key milestone in the Dialogue, providing a structured platform for direct engagement between senior policymakers and outstanding youth representatives from across the country.
During the interaction, young leaders presented their ideas, policy perspectives, and grassroots innovations across thematic areas including Building a Sustainable and Green Viksit Bharat, Enhancing Productivity through Smart and Sustainable Agriculture, and Innovation with Tradition: Building a Modern Bharat. The presentations reflected the diversity of thought, creativity, and problem-solving capabilities of India’s youth, aligned with the national vision for inclusive and sustainable development.
Addressing the participants, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan underscored the importance of purposeful living and collective responsibility in nation-building. Drawing upon India’s civilisational ethos, he emphasised that life attains true meaning when dedicated to the service of society and the nation. He encouraged young leaders to pursue large goals with commitment and discipline, highlighting the values of dedication, focus, and inner strength as essential attributes of leadership. The Union Minister also acknowledged the guidance of the Prime Minister in shaping platforms that enable meaningful youth participation in the journey towards a Viksit Bharat.
The Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026 is being organised by the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports through the MY Bharat platform with the objective of institutionalising youth engagement in governance and policy discourse. The successful conduct of the interaction at Bharat Mandapam reaffirmed the Government of India’s commitment to recognising youth as key stakeholders in national development and integrating their voices into the country’s progress towards becoming a developed nation.