कृषी मंत्रालय
विकसित भारत युवा नेते संवाद 2026 मध्ये केंद्रीय मंत्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान यांनी तरुण नेत्यांना केले संबोधित
वचनबद्ध राहून आणि शिस्त पाळून मोठी उद्दिष्टे साध्य करण्यासाठी त्यांनी तरुण नेत्यांना दिले प्रोत्साहन
12 JAN 2026 5:38PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 12 जानेवारी 2026
विकसित भारत युवा नेते संवाद 2026 च्या आरंभपूर्व कार्यक्रमांचा भाग म्हणून, केंद्रीय मंत्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान यांनी आज भारत मंडपम इथे आयोजित केंद्रीय मंत्र्यांच्या एका गटासमोर झालेल्या सादरीकरणांदरम्यान तरुण नेत्यांशी संवाद साधला. देशभरातील उत्कृष्ट युवा प्रतिनिधी आणि वरिष्ठ धोरणकर्ते यांच्यात थेट व रचनात्मक संवादासाठी हा एक प्रभावी मंच उपलब्ध झाला, त्यामुळे हे सत्र संवादातील एक महत्त्वाचा टप्पा ठरले.
या सत्रात युवा नेत्यांनी शाश्वत आणि हरित विकसित भारताची उभारणी, स्मार्ट आणि शाश्वत शेतीद्वारे उत्पादकतेत वाढ, परंपरा आणि नवकल्पनेतून आधुनिक भारताची उभारणी अशा विविध विषयांवर आपले विचार, धोरणात्मक दृष्टीकोन आणि विविध संकल्पनांवर आधारित वास्तव स्तरावर नवोन्मेषाची मांडणी केली. या सादरीकरणांमधून भारतीय युवांची वैचारिक विविधता, सर्जनशीलता आणि समस्या सोडविण्याची क्षमता दिसून आली; ही समावेशक आणि शाश्वत विकासाच्या राष्ट्रीय दृष्टिकोनाशी सुसंगत आहे.
सहभागींना संबोधित करताना शिवराज सिंह चौहान यांनी राष्ट्रनिर्मितीसाठी उद्देशपूर्ण जीवन आणि सामूहिक जबाबदारीचे महत्त्व अधोरेखित केले. भारताच्या सांस्कृतिक व सभ्य परंपरेचा उल्लेख करत त्यांनी सांगितले की समाज व राष्ट्राच्या सेवेसाठी स्वतःला समर्पित केल्यावरच जीवनाला खरा अर्थ प्राप्त होतो. वचनबद्ध राहून आणि शिस्त पाळून मोठी उद्दिष्टे साध्य करण्यासाठी त्यांनी तरुण नेत्यांना प्रेरित केले. तसेच, समर्पण, एकाग्रता व अंतर्गत सामर्थ्य हे नेतृत्वासाठी आवश्यक गुण असल्याचे नमूद केले. तसेच, विकसित भारताच्या दिशेने प्रवासात अर्थपूर्ण युवा सहभाग सक्षम करणारे मंच निर्माण करण्यासाठी पंतप्रधानांनी केलेल्या मार्गदर्शनाचा त्यांनी उल्लेख केला.
विकसित भारत युवा नेते संवाद 2026 चे आयोजन युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालयाद्वारे माय भारत मंचाच्या माध्यमातून करण्यात येत असून, प्रशासन व धोरणात्मक चर्चांमध्ये युवा सहभाग संस्थात्मक करण्याचा या उपक्रमाचा हेतू आहे.

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan Addresses Young Leaders at Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026
Union Agriculture and Rural Development Minister underscored the importance of collective responsibility in nation-building
He encouraged young leaders to pursue large goals with commitment and discipline
12 JAN 2026 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the pre-event proceedings of the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026, Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan today interacted with young leaders during the Track-wise Presentations before the Panel of Hon’ble Union Ministers, held at Bharat Mandapam. The session marked a key milestone in the Dialogue, providing a structured platform for direct engagement between senior policymakers and outstanding youth representatives from across the country.
During the interaction, young leaders presented their ideas, policy perspectives, and grassroots innovations across thematic areas including Building a Sustainable and Green Viksit Bharat, Enhancing Productivity through Smart and Sustainable Agriculture, and Innovation with Tradition: Building a Modern Bharat. The presentations reflected the diversity of thought, creativity, and problem-solving capabilities of India’s youth, aligned with the national vision for inclusive and sustainable development.
Addressing the participants, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan underscored the importance of purposeful living and collective responsibility in nation-building. Drawing upon India’s civilisational ethos, he emphasised that life attains true meaning when dedicated to the service of society and the nation. He encouraged young leaders to pursue large goals with commitment and discipline, highlighting the values of dedication, focus, and inner strength as essential attributes of leadership. The Union Minister also acknowledged the guidance of the Prime Minister in shaping platforms that enable meaningful youth participation in the journey towards a Viksit Bharat.
The Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026 is being organised by the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports through the MY Bharat platform with the objective of institutionalising youth engagement in governance and policy discourse. The successful conduct of the interaction at Bharat Mandapam reaffirmed the Government of India’s commitment to recognising youth as key stakeholders in national development and integrating their voices into the country’s progress towards becoming a developed nation.