Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses pride on the Unveiling of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar’s Bust at UNESCO Headquarters, Paris on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2025 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed immense pride on the unveiling of a bust of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar at the UNESCO Headquarters in Paris on Constitution Day.
The Prime Minister stated that this historic occasion is a fitting tribute to Dr. Ambedkar and his pivotal role in the making of India’s Constitution. He emphasized that Dr. Ambedkar’s thoughts and ideals continue to give strength and hope to innumerable people across the world.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“It is a matter of immense pride that today, on Constitution Day, a bust of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar was unveiled at the UNESCO Headquarters in Paris. This is a fitting tribute to Dr. Ambedkar and his role in the making of our Constitution. His thoughts and ideals give strength and hope to innumerable people.
@UNESCO
@IndiaatUNESCO”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সংবিধান দিৱসত পেৰিছস্থিত ইউনেস্ক’ৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত ড০ বাবাচাহেব আম্বেদকাৰৰ আৱক্ষ মূৰ্তি উন্মোচন কৰাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ গৌৰৱ প্ৰকাশ
26 NOV 2025 10:50PM by PIB Guwahati
সংবিধান দিৱসত পেৰিছস্থিত ইউনেস্ক’ৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত ড০ বাবাচাহেব আম্বেদকাৰৰ আৱক্ষ মূৰ্তি উন্মোচন কৰাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অপৰিসীম গৌৰৱ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এই ঐতিহাসিক অনুষ্ঠানটো ড০ আম্বেদকাৰ আৰু ভাৰতৰ সংবিধান প্ৰস্তুতৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকাৰ প্ৰতি এক উপযুক্ত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি।
তেওঁ দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে ড° আম্বেদকাৰৰ চিন্তা আৰু আদৰ্শই সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ অগণন লোকক শক্তি আৰু আশা প্ৰদান কৰি আহিছে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়-
‘এয়া অপৰিসীম গৌৰৱৰ বিষয় যে আজি সংবিধান দিৱসত পেৰিছৰ ইউনেস্ক’ৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত ড০ বাবাচাহেব আম্বেদকাৰৰ আৱক্ষ মূৰ্তি উন্মোচন কৰা হৈছে। ড° আম্বেদকাৰ আৰু আমাৰ সংবিধান প্ৰস্তুতৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেখেতৰ ভূমিকাৰ প্ৰতি এয়া এক উপযুক্ত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি। তেওঁৰ চিন্তা আৰু আদৰ্শই অগণন মানুহক শক্তি আৰু আশা প্ৰদান কৰে।
@UNESCO
@IndiaatUNESCO”