Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses pride on the Unveiling of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar’s Bust at UNESCO Headquarters, Paris on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2025 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed immense pride on the unveiling of a bust of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar at the UNESCO Headquarters in Paris on Constitution Day.
The Prime Minister stated that this historic occasion is a fitting tribute to Dr. Ambedkar and his pivotal role in the making of India’s Constitution. He emphasized that Dr. Ambedkar’s thoughts and ideals continue to give strength and hope to innumerable people across the world.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“It is a matter of immense pride that today, on Constitution Day, a bust of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar was unveiled at the UNESCO Headquarters in Paris. This is a fitting tribute to Dr. Ambedkar and his role in the making of our Constitution. His thoughts and ideals give strength and hope to innumerable people.
@UNESCO
@IndiaatUNESCO”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
संविधान दिनाला, पॅरिसमधील युनेस्कोच्या मुख्यालयात डॉ बाबासाहेब आंबेडकर यांच्या अर्धपुतळ्याचे अनावरण झाल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अभिमानाची भावना केली व्यक्त
26 NOV 2025 10:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 26 नोव्हेंबर 2025
संविधान दिनानिमित्त पॅरिसमधील युनेस्को मुख्यालयात डॉ. बाबासाहेब आंबेडकर यांच्या अर्धपुतळ्याचे अनावरण झाल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अत्यंत अभिमानाची भावना व्यक्त केली आहे.
ही ऐतिहासिक घटना म्हणजे डॉ बाबासाहेब आंबेडकर यांना आणि भारताच्या संविधानाच्या निर्मितीमध्ये त्यांनी दिलेल्या योगदानाला वाहिलेली यथोचित आदरांजली असल्याचे पंतप्रधानांनी म्हटले आहे. डॉ आंबेडकर यांचे विचार आणि आदर्श जगभरातील असंख्य लोकांना सामर्थ्य आणि आशा देत राहतील असे त्यांनी म्हटले आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्स समाजमाध्यमांवर लिहिलेल्या पोस्टमध्ये म्हटले आहे :
"पॅरिस येथे युनेस्कोच्या मुख्यालयात आज संविधान दिनाला डॉ बाबासाहेब आंबेडकर यांच्या अर्धपुतळ्याचे अनावरण करण्यात आले ही अत्यंत अभिमानाची बाब आहे. डॉ बाबासाहेब आंबेडकर यांना आणि भारताच्या संविधानाच्या निर्मितीमध्ये त्यांनी दिलेल्या योगदानाला वाहिलेली ही यथोचित आदरांजली आहे. त्यांचे विचार आणि आदर्श जगभरातील असंख्य लोकांना सामर्थ्य आणि आशा देत राहतील. "
@UNESCO
@IndiaatUNESCO”