وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے یوم آئین کے موقع پر یونیسکو کے صدر دفتر ، پیرس میں ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کےمجسمےکی نقاب کشائی پر فخر کا اظہار کیا
26 NOV 2025 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے یوم آئین کے موقع پر پیرس میں یونیسکو کے صدر دفتر میں ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کے مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی پر بے پناہ فخر کا اظہار کیا ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ تاریخی موقع ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر اور ہندوستان کے آئین کی تشکیل میں ان کے اہم کردار کے لیے ایک مناسب خراج عقیدت ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر کے خیالات اور نظریات دنیا بھر میں بے شمار لوگوں کو طاقت اور امید فراہم کرتے ہیں ۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
’’ یہ بے پناہ فخر کی بات ہے کہ آج یوم آئین کے موقع پر پیرس میں یونیسکو کے صدر دفتر میں ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کے مجسمہ کی نقاب کشائی کی گئی ۔ یہ ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر اور ہمارے آئین کی تشکیل میں ان کے کردار کے لیے ایک مناسب خراج عقیدت ہے ۔ ان کے خیالات اور نظریات بے شمار لوگوں کو طاقت اور امید دیتے ہیں ۔
@UNESCO
@IndiaatUNESCO”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses pride on the Unveiling of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar’s Bust at UNESCO Headquarters, Paris on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2025 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed immense pride on the unveiling of a bust of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar at the UNESCO Headquarters in Paris on Constitution Day.
The Prime Minister stated that this historic occasion is a fitting tribute to Dr. Ambedkar and his pivotal role in the making of India’s Constitution. He emphasized that Dr. Ambedkar’s thoughts and ideals continue to give strength and hope to innumerable people across the world.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“It is a matter of immense pride that today, on Constitution Day, a bust of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar was unveiled at the UNESCO Headquarters in Paris. This is a fitting tribute to Dr. Ambedkar and his role in the making of our Constitution. His thoughts and ideals give strength and hope to innumerable people.
@UNESCO
@IndiaatUNESCO”