প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সংবিধান দিবসে প্যারিসে ইউনেসকো সদর দফতরে ড. বি.আর. আম্বেদকর-এর আবক্ষ মূর্তি উন্মোচনে গর্ব প্রকাশ করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
26 NOV 2025 10:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ নভেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সংবিধান দিবসে প্যারিসে ইউনেসকো সদর দফতরে ড. বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকর-এর আবক্ষ মূর্তি উন্মোচন উপলক্ষ্যে অপরিসীম গর্ব প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, এই ঐতিহাসিক ঘটনা ড. আম্বেদকরের প্রতি যোগ্য শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য, বিশেষ করে ভারতের সংবিধান রচনায় তাঁর অতুলনীয় ভূমিকার স্বীকৃতি হিসেবে। তিনি আরও উল্লেখ করেছেন যে ড. আম্বেদকরের চিন্তাধারা ও আদর্শ আজও বিশ্বজুড়ে অসংখ্য মানুষকে শক্তি ও আশা জোগায়।
এক্স-এ একটি পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন:
“It is a matter of immense pride that today, on Constitution Day, a bust of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar was unveiled at the UNESCO Headquarters in Paris. This is a fitting tribute to Dr. Ambedkar and his role in the making of our Constitution. His thoughts and ideals give strength and hope to innumerable people.
@UNESCO
@IndiaatUNESCO”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses pride on the Unveiling of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar’s Bust at UNESCO Headquarters, Paris on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2025 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed immense pride on the unveiling of a bust of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar at the UNESCO Headquarters in Paris on Constitution Day.
The Prime Minister stated that this historic occasion is a fitting tribute to Dr. Ambedkar and his pivotal role in the making of India’s Constitution. He emphasized that Dr. Ambedkar’s thoughts and ideals continue to give strength and hope to innumerable people across the world.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“It is a matter of immense pride that today, on Constitution Day, a bust of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar was unveiled at the UNESCO Headquarters in Paris. This is a fitting tribute to Dr. Ambedkar and his role in the making of our Constitution. His thoughts and ideals give strength and hope to innumerable people.
@UNESCO
@IndiaatUNESCO”