Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in the blast in Delhi Reviews the situation with Home Minister Shri Amit Shah
10 NOV 2025 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives in the blast in Delhi earlier this evening."Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the blast in Delhi earlier this evening. May the injured recover at the earliest. Those affected are being assisted by authorities. Reviewed the situation with Home Minister Amit Shah Ji and other officials", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the blast in Delhi earlier this evening. May the injured recover at the earliest. Those affected are being assisted by authorities. Reviewed the situation with Home Minister Amit Shah Ji and other officials."
@AmitShah

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਧਮਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਦੁੱਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨਾਲ ਹਾਲਾਤ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ
10 NOV 2025 10:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਧਮਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਮੌਤਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਦੁੱਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਧਮਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਜ਼ੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗੁਆਉਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮੇਰੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਛੇਤੀ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਹਾਲਾਤ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ।"
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
"ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਧਮਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਜ਼ੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗੁਆਉਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾ। ਪਰਮਾਤਮਾ ਕਰੇ ਕਿ ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀ ਛੇਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਛੇਤੀ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਹੋਣ। ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਹਾਲਾਤ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ।"
@AmitShah