Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in the blast in Delhi Reviews the situation with Home Minister Shri Amit Shah
10 NOV 2025 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives in the blast in Delhi earlier this evening."Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the blast in Delhi earlier this evening. May the injured recover at the earliest. Those affected are being assisted by authorities. Reviewed the situation with Home Minister Amit Shah Ji and other officials", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the blast in Delhi earlier this evening. May the injured recover at the earliest. Those affected are being assisted by authorities. Reviewed the situation with Home Minister Amit Shah Ji and other officials."
@AmitShah

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দিল্লীত হোৱা বিস্ফোৰণত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ, গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহৰ সৈতে কৰিলে পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা
10 NOV 2025 10:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি সন্ধিয়া দিল্লীত সংঘটিত হোৱা বিস্ফোৰণত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।"আজি সন্ধিয়া দিল্লীত সংঘটিত বিস্ফোৰণত যিসকলে আপোনজনক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। আহতসকল অতি সোনকালে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰক। মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"আজি সন্ধিয়া দিল্লীত সংঘটিত বিস্ফোৰণত যিসকলে আপোনজনক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা। আহতসকল সোনকালে সুস্থ হৈ উঠক। ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্তসকলক কৰ্তৃপক্ষই সহায় কৰিছে। গৃহমন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহজী আৰু অন্যান্য বিষয়াৰ সৈতে পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰা হৈছে।"
@AmitShah