Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in the blast in Delhi Reviews the situation with Home Minister Shri Amit Shah
10 NOV 2025 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives in the blast in Delhi earlier this evening."Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the blast in Delhi earlier this evening. May the injured recover at the earliest. Those affected are being assisted by authorities. Reviewed the situation with Home Minister Amit Shah Ji and other officials", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the blast in Delhi earlier this evening. May the injured recover at the earliest. Those affected are being assisted by authorities. Reviewed the situation with Home Minister Amit Shah Ji and other officials."
@AmitShah

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
दिल्लीतील स्फोटात झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केला शोक ; गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांच्यासोबत परिस्थितीचा आढावा घेतला
10 NOV 2025 10:28PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 10 नोव्हेंबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज संध्याकाळी दिल्लीत झालेल्या स्फोटातल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल शोक व्यक्त केला आहे. "आज संध्याकाळी दिल्लीतील स्फोटात ज्यांनी आपले आप्तेष्ट गमावले आहेत त्यांच्याप्रति सहवेदना व्यक्त करतो. जखमींच्या प्रकृतीत लवकर सुधारणा होवो, अशी प्रार्थना करतो. बाधित व्यक्तींना अधिकाऱ्यांकडून मदत केली जात आहे. गृहमंत्री अमित शाह जी आणि इतर अधिकाऱ्यांसोबत परिस्थितीचा आढावा घेतला", असे पंतप्रधान मोदी म्हणाले.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्स या समाज माध्यमावरील संदेशात म्हटले आहे :
"आज संध्याकाळी दिल्लीतील स्फोटात ज्यांनी आपले आप्तेष्ट गमावले आहेत त्यांच्याप्रति सहवेदना व्यक्त करतो. जखमींच्या प्रकृतीत लवकर सुधारणा होवो, अशी प्रार्थना करतो. बाधित व्यक्तींना अधिकाऱ्यांकडून मदत केली जात आहे. गृहमंत्री अमित शाह जी आणि इतर अधिकाऱ्यांसोबत परिस्थितीचा आढावा घेतला."
@AmitShah