Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in the blast in Delhi Reviews the situation with Home Minister Shri Amit Shah
10 NOV 2025 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives in the blast in Delhi earlier this evening."Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the blast in Delhi earlier this evening. May the injured recover at the earliest. Those affected are being assisted by authorities. Reviewed the situation with Home Minister Amit Shah Ji and other officials", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the blast in Delhi earlier this evening. May the injured recover at the earliest. Those affected are being assisted by authorities. Reviewed the situation with Home Minister Amit Shah Ji and other officials."
@AmitShah

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ દિલ્હી વિસ્ફોટમાં જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો, ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ સાથે પરિસ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરી
10 NOV 2025 10:05PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે સાંજે દિલ્હીમાં થયેલા વિસ્ફોટમાં થયેલા મૃત્યુ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, "આજે સાંજે દિલ્હીમાં થયેલા વિસ્ફોટમાં પોતાના પ્રિયજનો ગુમાવનારાઓ પ્રત્યે મારી સંવેદના. હું ઘાયલોને ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવાની કામના કરું છું. અધિકારીઓ અસરગ્રસ્ત લોકોને સહાય પૂરી પાડી રહ્યા છે. ગૃહમંત્રી અમિત શાહજી અને અન્ય અધિકારીઓ સાથે પરિસ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરી."
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"આજે સાંજે દિલ્હીમાં થયેલા વિસ્ફોટમાં પોતાના પ્રિયજનો ગુમાવનારાઓ પ્રત્યે મારી સંવેદના. ઘાયલો શક્ય તેટલી વહેલી તકે સ્વસ્થ થાય. અધિકારીઓ અસરગ્રસ્ત લોકોને સહાય પૂરી પાડી રહ્યા છે. ગૃહમંત્રી અમિત શાહજી અને અન્ય અધિકારીઓ સાથે પરિસ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરી."
@AmitShah