প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দিল্লিতে বিস্ফোরণে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোকজ্ঞাপন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর, স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের সঙ্গে পরিস্থিতি পর্যালোচনা
10 NOV 2025 10:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দিল্লিতে বিস্ফোরণে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন। স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের সঙ্গেও পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে কথা বলেছেন তিনি।
এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“আজ সন্ধ্যায় দিল্লিতে যাঁরা তাঁদের প্রিয়জনদের হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করছি। যাঁরা ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত হয়েছেন, তাঁদের কর্তৃপক্ষ সহায়তা করছে। স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ জি এবং অন্য আধিকারিকদের সঙ্গে পরিস্থিতি পর্যালোচনা করেছি।”
@AmitShah

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in the blast in Delhi Reviews the situation with Home Minister Shri Amit Shah
10 NOV 2025 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives in the blast in Delhi earlier this evening."Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the blast in Delhi earlier this evening. May the injured recover at the earliest. Those affected are being assisted by authorities. Reviewed the situation with Home Minister Amit Shah Ji and other officials", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the blast in Delhi earlier this evening. May the injured recover at the earliest. Those affected are being assisted by authorities. Reviewed the situation with Home Minister Amit Shah Ji and other officials."
@AmitShah