AYUSH
Ayush Ministry Reinforces ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ through Successful Implementation of Special Campaign 5.0
1365 Sq. Ft. Reclaimed, ₹7.35 Lakh Generated — Ayush Ministry Sets Benchmark in Office Optimization
03 NOV 2025 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush has continued its efforts toward efficiency, transparency, and cleanliness under Special Campaign 5.0, being conducted from 2nd October to 31st October 2025. The campaign focuses on streamlining administrative processes, improving record management, and promoting sustained cleanliness and public grievance redressal across all Ayush institutions.
During the campaign, the Ministry achieved notable progress across multiple parameters. A total of 658 Public Grievances and 59 Public Grievance Appeals were disposed of. Additionally, 2 references from Members of Parliament were resolved, and 68 cleanliness campaigns were successfully conducted across Ayush establishments nationwide. The Ministry also weeded out 101 files, thereby enhancing record management and administrative efficiency.
The campaign led to the freeing up of 1365 square feet of office space through scrap disposal activities, generating a revenue of ₹7,35,500. These efforts not only underscore the Ministry’s emphasis on resource optimization and workplace efficiency but also reflect its proactive approach to the Government of India’s ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ and ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance’ vision.
Building upon the successes of earlier editions, Special Campaign 5.0 also encouraged broad participation from officers, staff, and the Ayush community in various cleanliness and awareness drives held across herbal gardens, community spaces, and public areas. Senior officials personally led initiatives at Ayush Bhawan and other key institutions, reinforcing a culture of collective responsibility and civic mindfulness.
The Ministry of Ayush continues to uphold high standards in grievance redressal and cleanliness, contributing to an efficient, transparent, and citizen-centric administrative ecosystem.

وزارت آیوش
وزارت آیوش نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے کامیاب نفاذ کے ذریعے ’سوچھتا ہی سیوا‘ کے عزم کو مزید مضبوط مستحکم کیا
1365 مربع فٹ جگہ کی بازیابی، 7.35 لاکھ روپے کی آمدنی — آیوش وزارت نے دفتر کے بہتر استعمال میں مثالی معیار قائم کیا
03 NOV 2025 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت آیوش نے 2 اکتوبر سے31 اکتوبر 2025 کے دوران جاری خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت کارکردگی، شفافیت اور صفائی ستھرائی کے لیے اپنی کوششوں کو مزید مستحکم کیا ہے۔ اس مہم کا مقصد انتظامی نظام کو مضبوط بنانا، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کو بہتر بنانا، اور تمام آیوش اداروں میں مستقل صفائی اور عوامی شکایات کے ازالے کے عمل کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
مہم کے دوران وزارت نے متعدد شعبوں میں قابلِ ذکر پیش رفت حاصل کی۔ مجموعی طور پر 658 عوامی شکایات اور 59 عوامی شکایات پر اپیلوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔ اس کے علاوہ، ارکانِ پارلیمنٹ کی جانب سے موصول ہونے والے 2 حوالہ جاتی معاملات بھی نمٹائے گئے، جبکہ ملک بھر میں آیوش اداروں میں 68 صفائی مہمات کامیابی سے منعقد کی گئیں۔ وزارت نے مزید 101 فائلیں خارج کیں، جس سے ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ اور انتظامی کارکردگی میں بہتری آئی۔
اس مہم کے ذریعے فضلے کے ڈسپوزل سے 1365 مربع فٹ دفتری جگہ خالی کی گئی، جس سے 7,35,500 روپئے کی آمدنی ہوئی۔ یہ کوششیں نہ صرف وسائل کے بہتر استعمال اور دفتری کارکردگی میں اضافے پر وزارت کی توجہ کو نمایاں کرتی ہیں بلکہ حکومتِ ہند کے ’سواچھتا ہی سیوا‘ اور ’کم از کم حکومت، زیادہ سے زیادہ حکمرانی‘ کے وژن کے سلسلے میں اس کے فعال اور پیش پیش کردار کی عکاسی بھی کرتی ہے۔
گزشتہ مراحل کی کامیابیوں کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے، خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے دوران آیوش افسران، عملے اور برادری نے جڑی بوٹیوں کے باغات، کمیونٹی مقامات اور عوامی علاقوں میں صفائی اور آگاہی مہمات میں بھرپور شرکت کی۔ اعلیٰ عہدیداروں نے آیوش بھون سمیت دیگر اہم اداروں میں سرگرمیوں کی براہِ راست قیادت کی، جس سے اجتماعی ذمہ داری اور شہری شعور کے فروغ کے عزم کو مزید تقویت ملی۔
وزارت آیوش شکایات کے بروقت حل اور صفائی کے معیارات کو برقرار رکھتے ہوئے ایک مؤثر، شفاف اور عوام دوست انتظامی ماحول کے قیام میں اپنا اہم کردار جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔