ஆயுஷ்
ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் சிறப்பு தூய்மை இயக்கத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தியது
03 NOV 2025 12:19PM by PIB Chennai
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-ன் கீழ் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் 2025 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் அக்டோபர் 31 வரை திறன்மிக்க, வெளிப்படையான மற்றும் தூய்மைப் பணிகளை தொடர்ந்து மேற்கொண்டது. அனைத்து ஆயுஷ் நிறுவனங்களிலும் நிர்வாக நடைமுறைகளை நெறிப்படுத்துதல், ஆவண பராமரிப்பு மேலாண்மையை மேம்படுத்துதல், நீடித்த தூய்மைப் பணிகள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு பணிகளை ஊக்குவித்தல் ஆகியவற்றில் இந்த இயக்கம் கவனம் செலுத்தியது.
இந்த சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின்போது மொத்தம் 658 பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளுக்கும், 59 பொதுமக்களின் குறைகள் தொடர்பான மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்களுக்கும் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது. அத்துடன் நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் 2 பரிந்துரைகளுக்கும் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது. நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள ஆயுஷ் நிறுவனங்களில் 68 தூய்மைப் பணிக்கான இயக்கங்கள் வெற்றிகரமாக நடந்தது. மொத்தம் 101 கோப்புகள் களையப்பட்டது. பழைய பொருட்களை அகற்றியதன் மூலம், 1365 சதுர அடி அளவிலான அலுவலக இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டது. இப்பொருட்களின் மூலம் ரூ.7,35,500 வருவாய் கிடைத்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2185730

AYUSH
Ayush Ministry Reinforces ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ through Successful Implementation of Special Campaign 5.0
1365 Sq. Ft. Reclaimed, ₹7.35 Lakh Generated — Ayush Ministry Sets Benchmark in Office Optimization
03 NOV 2025 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush has continued its efforts toward efficiency, transparency, and cleanliness under Special Campaign 5.0, being conducted from 2nd October to 31st October 2025. The campaign focuses on streamlining administrative processes, improving record management, and promoting sustained cleanliness and public grievance redressal across all Ayush institutions.
During the campaign, the Ministry achieved notable progress across multiple parameters. A total of 658 Public Grievances and 59 Public Grievance Appeals were disposed of. Additionally, 2 references from Members of Parliament were resolved, and 68 cleanliness campaigns were successfully conducted across Ayush establishments nationwide. The Ministry also weeded out 101 files, thereby enhancing record management and administrative efficiency.
The campaign led to the freeing up of 1365 square feet of office space through scrap disposal activities, generating a revenue of ₹7,35,500. These efforts not only underscore the Ministry’s emphasis on resource optimization and workplace efficiency but also reflect its proactive approach to the Government of India’s ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ and ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance’ vision.
Building upon the successes of earlier editions, Special Campaign 5.0 also encouraged broad participation from officers, staff, and the Ayush community in various cleanliness and awareness drives held across herbal gardens, community spaces, and public areas. Senior officials personally led initiatives at Ayush Bhawan and other key institutions, reinforcing a culture of collective responsibility and civic mindfulness.
The Ministry of Ayush continues to uphold high standards in grievance redressal and cleanliness, contributing to an efficient, transparent, and citizen-centric administrative ecosystem.