आयुष
आयुष मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के सफल कार्यान्वयन के माध्यम से 'स्वच्छता ही सेवा' को सुदृढ़ किया
1365 वर्ग फुट स्थान खाली कराकर तथा 7.35 लाख रुपए की आय के साथ मंत्रालय ने कार्यालय प्रबंधन में मानक स्थापित किया
03 NOV 2025 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष मंत्रालय ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक चलाए जा रहे विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तहत दक्षता, पारदर्शिता और स्वच्छता की दिशा में अपने प्रयास जारी रखे हैं। यह अभियान प्रशासनिक प्रक्रियाओं को सुव्यवस्थित करने, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में सुधार लाने और सभी आयुष संस्थानों में निरंतर स्वच्छता व जन-शिकायत निवारण को बढ़ावा देने पर केंद्रित है।
इस अभियान के दौरान, मंत्रालय ने कई मानकों पर उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियां हासिल की। ​​कुल 658 जन शिकायतों और 59 जन शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया। इसके अतिरिक्त, दो सांसद संदर्भों का समाधान किया गया और देश भर के आयुष प्रतिष्ठानों में 68 स्वच्छता अभियान सफलतापूर्वक चलाए गए। मंत्रालय ने 101 फाइलों की छंटाई की जिससे रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन और प्रशासनिक दक्षता में वृद्धि हुई।
कबाड़ निपटान गतिविधियों के माध्यम से 1365 वर्ग फुट स्थान खाली कराया गया जिससे 7,35,500 रुपए का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ। ये प्रयास न केवल संसाधन अनुकूलन और कार्यस्थल दक्षता पर मंत्रालय के जोर को रेखांकित करते हैं, बल्कि भारत सरकार के 'स्वच्छता ही सेवा' और 'न्यूनतम सरकार, अधिकतम शासन' के दृष्टिकोण के प्रति उसके दृष्टिकोण को भी दर्शाते हैं।
पिछले संस्करणों की सफलताओं को आगे बढ़ाते हुए, विशेष अभियान 5.0 ने हर्बल उद्यानों, सामुदायिक स्थलों और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रों में आयोजित विभिन्न स्वच्छता और जागरूकता अभियानों में अधिकारियों, कर्मचारियों और आयुष समुदाय की व्यापक भागीदारी को भी प्रोत्साहित किया। वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने आयुष भवन और अन्य प्रमुख संस्थानों में व्यक्तिगत रूप से पहल का नेतृत्व किया जिससे सामूहिक उत्तरदायित्व और नागरिक जागरूकता की संस्कृति को बल मिला।
आयुष मंत्रालय शिकायत निवारण और स्वच्छता में उच्च मानकों को बनाए रखता है तथा एक कुशल, पारदर्शी और नागरिक-केंद्रित प्रशासनिक व्यवस्था में योगदान देता है।

AYUSH
Ayush Ministry Reinforces ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ through Successful Implementation of Special Campaign 5.0
1365 Sq. Ft. Reclaimed, ₹7.35 Lakh Generated — Ayush Ministry Sets Benchmark in Office Optimization
03 NOV 2025 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush has continued its efforts toward efficiency, transparency, and cleanliness under Special Campaign 5.0, being conducted from 2nd October to 31st October 2025. The campaign focuses on streamlining administrative processes, improving record management, and promoting sustained cleanliness and public grievance redressal across all Ayush institutions.
During the campaign, the Ministry achieved notable progress across multiple parameters. A total of 658 Public Grievances and 59 Public Grievance Appeals were disposed of. Additionally, 2 references from Members of Parliament were resolved, and 68 cleanliness campaigns were successfully conducted across Ayush establishments nationwide. The Ministry also weeded out 101 files, thereby enhancing record management and administrative efficiency.
The campaign led to the freeing up of 1365 square feet of office space through scrap disposal activities, generating a revenue of ₹7,35,500. These efforts not only underscore the Ministry’s emphasis on resource optimization and workplace efficiency but also reflect its proactive approach to the Government of India’s ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ and ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance’ vision.
Building upon the successes of earlier editions, Special Campaign 5.0 also encouraged broad participation from officers, staff, and the Ayush community in various cleanliness and awareness drives held across herbal gardens, community spaces, and public areas. Senior officials personally led initiatives at Ayush Bhawan and other key institutions, reinforcing a culture of collective responsibility and civic mindfulness.
The Ministry of Ayush continues to uphold high standards in grievance redressal and cleanliness, contributing to an efficient, transparent, and citizen-centric administrative ecosystem.