Prime Minister's Office
India pays homage to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his 150th Jayanti: Prime Minister
31 OCT 2025 8:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that India pays homage to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his 150th Jayanti.
Honouring the legacy of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the Prime Minister said that Sardar Patel was the driving force behind India’s integration and played a defining role in shaping the nation’s destiny during its formative years. He noted that Sardar Patel’s unwavering commitment to national integrity, good governance and public service continues to inspire generations.
The Prime Minister reaffirmed the nation’s collective resolve to uphold Sardar Patel’s vision of a united, strong and self-reliant India.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“India pays homage to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his 150th Jayanti. He was the driving force behind India’s integration, thus shaping our nation’s destiny in its formative years. His unwavering commitment to national integrity, good governance and public service continues to inspire generations. We also reaffirm our collective resolve to uphold his vision of a united, strong and self-reliant India.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতে চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলক তেওঁৰ ১৫০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে ঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
31 OCT 2025 8:05AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলক তেওঁৰ ১৫০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ উত্তৰাধিকাৰক সন্মান জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল ভাৰতৰ একত্ৰীকৰণৰ আঁৰৰ চালিকা শক্তি আছিল আৰু ইয়াৰ প্ৰাৰম্ভিক বছৰবোৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ভাগ্য গঢ় দিয়াত এক নিৰ্ণায়ক ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অখণ্ডতা, সুশাসন আৰু জনসেৱাৰ প্ৰতি চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ অটল দায়বদ্ধতাই প্ৰজন্মৰ পিছত প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ ঐক্যবদ্ধ, শক্তিশালী আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী অক্ষুণ্ণ ৰাখিবলৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সামূহিক সংকল্পক পুনৰ নিশ্চিত কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় ঃ
"ভাৰতে চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলক তেওঁৰ ১৫০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। তেওঁ আছিল ভাৰতৰ একত্ৰীকৰণৰ আঁৰৰ চালিকা শক্তি, এনেদৰে প্ৰাৰম্ভিক বছৰবোৰত আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ভাগ্য গঢ় দিছিল। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অখণ্ডতা, সুশাসন আৰু জনসেৱাৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ অটল দায়বদ্ধতাই প্ৰজন্মৰ পিছত প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে। আমি তেওঁৰ ঐক্যবদ্ধ, শক্তিশালী আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী অক্ষুণ্ণ ৰাখিবলৈ আমাৰ সামূহিক সংকল্পক পুনৰ নিশ্চিত কৰিছো।"