Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expresses gratitude to President Trump for birthday wishes
16 SEP 2025 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to President Trump for phone call and warm greetings on his 75th birthday."Like you, I am also fully committed to taking the India-US Comprehensive and Global Partnership to new heights. We support your initiatives towards a peaceful resolution of the Ukraine conflict", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you, my friend, President Trump, for your phone call and warm greetings on my 75th birthday. Like you, I am also fully committed to taking the India-US Comprehensive and Global Partnership to new heights. We support your initiatives towards a peaceful resolution of the Ukraine conflict."
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
పుట్టినరోజు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన అమెరికా అధ్యక్షుడు ట్రంప్‌కు కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపిన భారత ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ
16 SEP 2025 11:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
తన 75వ పుట్టినరోజు సందర్భంగా ఫోన్ చేసి శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన అమెరికా అధ్యక్షుడు ట్రంప్‌కు భారత ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపారు. ‘‘భారత్ - అమెరికా సమగ్ర, అంతర్జాతీయ భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని కొత్త శిఖరాలకు చేర్చేందుకు మీలాగే నేను కూడా పూర్తిగా కట్టుబడి ఉన్నాను. ఉక్రెయిన్ ఘర్షణకు శాంతియుత పరిష్కారం దిశగా మీరు తీసుకునే చర్యలకు సహకరిస్తాం’’ అని శ్రీ మోదీ అన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో చేసిన ఓ పోస్టులో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“నా 75వ పుట్టినరోజు సందర్భంగా ఫోన్ చేసి శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన నా మిత్రుడు, అమెరికా అధ్యక్షుడు ట్రంప్‌కు ధన్యవాదాలు. భారత్ - అమెరికా సమగ్ర, అంతర్జాతీయ భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని కొత్త శిఖరాలకు చేర్చేందుకు మీలాగే నేను కూడా పూర్తిగా కట్టుబడి ఉన్నాను. ఉక్రెయిన్ ఘర్షణకు శాంతియుత పరిష్కారం దిశగా మీరు తీసుకునే చర్యలకు సహకరిస్తాం.’’
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump