Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expresses gratitude to President Trump for birthday wishes
16 SEP 2025 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to President Trump for phone call and warm greetings on his 75th birthday."Like you, I am also fully committed to taking the India-US Comprehensive and Global Partnership to new heights. We support your initiatives towards a peaceful resolution of the Ukraine conflict", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you, my friend, President Trump, for your phone call and warm greetings on my 75th birthday. Like you, I am also fully committed to taking the India-US Comprehensive and Global Partnership to new heights. We support your initiatives towards a peaceful resolution of the Ukraine conflict."
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜନ୍ମଦିନ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
16 SEP 2025 11:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନିଜର ୭୫ତମ ଜନ୍ମ ଦିନରେ ଫୋନ କଲ୍ ଓ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଭଳି, ମୁଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭାରତ-ଆମେରିକା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଓ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ନୂତନ ଶୀର୍ଷକୁ ନେବା ଇଚ୍ଛୁକ । ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ଯୁଦ୍ଧର ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ପଦକ୍ଷେପକୁ ଆମେ ସମର୍ଥନ କରୁଛୁ ।”
ଏକ୍ସର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ, ମୋ ବନ୍ଧୁ, ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପ, ୭୫ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନ ପାଇଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଫୋନ କଲ ଓ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ନିମନ୍ତେ । ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଭଳି, ମୁଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭାରତ-ଆମେରିକା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଓ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ନୂତନ ଶୀର୍ଷକୁ ନେବା ଇଚ୍ଛୁକ । ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ଯୁଦ୍ଧର ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ପଦକ୍ଷେପକୁ ଆମେ ସମର୍ଥନ କରୁଛୁ ।”
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump