પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પનો જન્મદિવસની શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ આભાર માન્યો
16 SEP 2025 11:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પનો તેમના 75મા જન્મદિવસ પર ફોન કોલ અને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ માટે આભાર માન્યો હતો. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, "તમારી જેમ હું પણ ભારત-અમેરિકા વ્યાપક અને વૈશ્વિક ભાગીદારીને નવી ઊંચાઈઓ પર લઈ જવા માટે સંપૂર્ણપણે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છું. અમે યુક્રેન સંઘર્ષના શાંતિપૂર્ણ ઉકેલ તરફની તમારી પહેલને સમર્થન આપીએ છીએ."
આજે X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"મારા મિત્ર, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પ, મારા 75મા જન્મદિવસ પર તમારા ફોન કોલ અને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ આભાર. તમારી જેમ, હું પણ ભારત-અમેરિકા વ્યાપક અને વૈશ્વિક ભાગીદારીને નવી ઊંચાઈઓ પર લઈ જવા માટે સંપૂર્ણપણે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છું. અમે યુક્રેન સંઘર્ષના શાંતિપૂર્ણ ઉકેલ તરફની તમારી પહેલને સમર્થન આપીએ છીએ."
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expresses gratitude to President Trump for birthday wishes
16 SEP 2025 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to President Trump for phone call and warm greetings on his 75th birthday."Like you, I am also fully committed to taking the India-US Comprehensive and Global Partnership to new heights. We support your initiatives towards a peaceful resolution of the Ukraine conflict", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you, my friend, President Trump, for your phone call and warm greetings on my 75th birthday. Like you, I am also fully committed to taking the India-US Comprehensive and Global Partnership to new heights. We support your initiatives towards a peaceful resolution of the Ukraine conflict."
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump