Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister appreciates the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy
08 SEP 2025 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy on the occasion of World Physiotherapy Day, today."It is commendable how they contribute to the wellbeing of people, especially the elderly, by ensuring mobility, dignity and a better quality of life", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"World Physiotherapy Day is an occasion to appreciate the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy. It is commendable how they contribute to the wellbeing of people, especially the elderly, by ensuring mobility, dignity and a better quality of life."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ফিজিঅ’থেৰাপিৰ অনুশীলনেৰে জড়িত সকলোৰে প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লয়
08 SEP 2025 8:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বিশ্ব ফিজিঅ'থেৰাপি দিৱস উপলক্ষে ফিজিঅ'থেৰাপিৰ অনুশীলনেৰে জড়িত সকলোৰে প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লয়। "তেওঁলোকে মানুহৰ, বিশেষকৈ বৃদ্ধ লোকসকলৰ চলা-ফুৰা, মৰ্য্যাদা অটুত ৰখা আৰু জীৱনৰ এটি উন্নত মানদণ্ড নিশ্চিতকৰণেৰে তেওঁলোকৰ মংগল সাধনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আগবঢ়োৱা অৰিহণা উল্লেখযোগ্য", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্স-ত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰে;
"বিশ্ব ফিজিঅ'থেৰাপি দিৱস হৈছে ফিজিঅ'থেৰাপিৰ অনুশীলনেৰে জড়িত সকলোৰে প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লোৱাৰ এটি উপলক্ষ। তেওঁলোকে মানুহৰ, বিশেষকৈ বৃদ্ধ লোকসকলৰ চলা-ফুৰা, মৰ্য্যাদা অটুত ৰখা আৰু জীৱনৰ এটি উন্নত মানদণ্ড নিশ্চিতকৰণেৰে তেওঁলোকৰ মংগল সাধনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আগবঢ়োৱা অৰিহণা উল্লেখযোগ্য।"