Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister appreciates the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy
08 SEP 2025 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy on the occasion of World Physiotherapy Day, today."It is commendable how they contribute to the wellbeing of people, especially the elderly, by ensuring mobility, dignity and a better quality of life", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"World Physiotherapy Day is an occasion to appreciate the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy. It is commendable how they contribute to the wellbeing of people, especially the elderly, by ensuring mobility, dignity and a better quality of life."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ફિઝીયોથેરાપી સાથે સંકળાયેલા તમામ લોકોના પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી
08 SEP 2025 8:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​વિશ્વ ફિઝીયોથેરાપી દિવસ નિમિત્તે ફિઝીયોથેરાપી સાથે સંકળાયેલા તમામ લોકોના પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે, "તેઓ ગતિશીલતા, ગૌરવ અને જીવનની સારી ગુણવત્તા સુનિશ્ચિત કરીને લોકોની, ખાસ કરીને વૃદ્ધોની સુખાકારીમાં કેવી રીતે યોગદાન આપે છે તે પ્રશંસનીય છે."
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યું
"વિશ્વ ફિઝીયોથેરાપી દિવસ એ ફિઝીયોથેરાપીની પ્રેક્ટિસ સાથે સંકળાયેલા તમામ લોકોના પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરવાનો પ્રસંગ છે. તેઓ ગતિશીલતા, ગૌરવ અને જીવનની સારી ગુણવત્તા સુનિશ્ચિત કરીને લોકોની, ખાસ કરીને વૃદ્ધોની સુખાકારીમાં કેવી રીતે યોગદાન આપે છે તે પ્રશંસનીય છે."