Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister appreciates the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy
08 SEP 2025 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy on the occasion of World Physiotherapy Day, today."It is commendable how they contribute to the wellbeing of people, especially the elderly, by ensuring mobility, dignity and a better quality of life", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"World Physiotherapy Day is an occasion to appreciate the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy. It is commendable how they contribute to the wellbeing of people, especially the elderly, by ensuring mobility, dignity and a better quality of life."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இயன்முறை மருத்துவப் பயிற்சியுடன் தொடர்புடைய அனைவரின் முயற்சிகளுக்கும் பிரதமர் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
08 SEP 2025 8:10PM by PIB Chennai
உலக இயன்முறை மருத்துவ தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு இயன்முறை மருத்துவப் பயிற்சியுடன் தொடர்புடைய அனைவரின் முயற்சிகளுக்கும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தனது பாராட்டுகளைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டுள்ளார். “மக்களின் நல்வாழ்வில், குறிப்பாக முதியவர்களின் இயக்கம், கண்ணியம் மற்றும் மேம்பட்ட வாழ்க்கைத் தரத்தை உறுதி செய்வதில் அவர்களது பங்களிப்பு போற்றத்தக்கது”, என்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டதாவது:
“இயன்முறை மருத்துவப் பயிற்சியுடன் தொடர்புடைய அனைவரின் முயற்சிகளையும் பாராட்டும் தருணமாக உலக இயன்முறை மருத்துவ தினம் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது. மக்களின் நல்வாழ்வில், குறிப்பாக முதியவர்களின் இயக்கம், கண்ணியம் மற்றும் மேம்பட்ட வாழ்க்கைத் தரத்தை உறுதி செய்வதில் அவர்களது பங்களிப்பு போற்றத்தக்கது.”