Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister appreciates the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy
08 SEP 2025 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy on the occasion of World Physiotherapy Day, today."It is commendable how they contribute to the wellbeing of people, especially the elderly, by ensuring mobility, dignity and a better quality of life", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"World Physiotherapy Day is an occasion to appreciate the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy. It is commendable how they contribute to the wellbeing of people, especially the elderly, by ensuring mobility, dignity and a better quality of life."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫିଜିଓଥେରାପିର ଅଭ୍ୟାସ ସହ ଜଡିତ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
08 SEP 2025 8:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ବିଶ୍ୱ ଫିଜିଓଥେରାପି ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ, ଫିଜିଓଥେରାପି ଅଭ୍ୟାସ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ସମସ୍ତ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଏହା ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ କି ସେମାନେ ଗତିଶୀଳତା, ଗରିମା ଏବଂ ଜୀବନର ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଗୁଣବତ୍ତାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରି ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କର ତଥା ବିଶେଷ କରି ବୟସ୍କ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ସୁସ୍ଥ ରଖିବା ଦିଗରେ କାମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।”
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି,
“ବିଶ୍ୱ ଫିଜିଓଥେରାପି ଦିବସ, ଫିଜିଓଥେରାପି ଅଭ୍ୟାସ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିବାର ଏହା ଏକ ସମୟ । ଏହା ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ କି ସେମାନେ କିଭଳି ଗତିଶୀଳତା, ଗରିମା ଏବଂ ଜୀବନର ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଗୁଣବତ୍ତାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରି ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କର, ବିଶେଷ କରି ବୟସ୍କ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ସୁସ୍ଥ ରଖିବା ଦିଗରେ କାମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।”