Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister appreciates the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy
08 SEP 2025 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy on the occasion of World Physiotherapy Day, today."It is commendable how they contribute to the wellbeing of people, especially the elderly, by ensuring mobility, dignity and a better quality of life", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"World Physiotherapy Day is an occasion to appreciate the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy. It is commendable how they contribute to the wellbeing of people, especially the elderly, by ensuring mobility, dignity and a better quality of life."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने फिजियोथेरेपी के अभ्यास से जुड़े सभी लोगों के प्रयासों की सराहना की
08 SEP 2025 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज विश्व फिजियोथेरेपी दिवस के अवसर पर फिजियोथेरेपी के अभ्यास से जुड़े सभी लोगों के प्रयासों की सराहना की है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "यह सराहनीय है कि वे गतिशीलता, गरिमा और जीवन की बेहतर गुणवत्ता सुनिश्चित करके लोगों, विशेष रूप से बुजुर्गों की भलाई में योगदान करते हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"विश्व फिजियोथेरेपी दिवस, फिजियोथेरेपी के अभ्यास से जुड़े सभी लोगों के प्रयासों की सराहना करने का एक अवसर है। यह सराहनीय है कि वे किस प्रकार गतिशीलता, सम्मान और बेहतर जीवन स्तर सुनिश्चित करके लोगों, विशेषकर बुजुर्गों के कल्याण में अपना योगदान देते हैं।"