Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister appreciates the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy
08 SEP 2025 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy on the occasion of World Physiotherapy Day, today."It is commendable how they contribute to the wellbeing of people, especially the elderly, by ensuring mobility, dignity and a better quality of life", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"World Physiotherapy Day is an occasion to appreciate the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy. It is commendable how they contribute to the wellbeing of people, especially the elderly, by ensuring mobility, dignity and a better quality of life."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے فزیو تھراپی کی مشق سے وابستہ تمام تر افراد کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی
08 SEP 2025 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج، ورلڈ فزیوتھراپی ڈے کے موقع پر فزیو تھراپی کی مشق سے وابستہ تمام افراد کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا، ’’یہ قابل تعریف ہے کہ کس طرح یہ نقل و حرکت، وقار اور بہتر معیار حیات کو یقینی بناکر عوام خصوصاً عمر رسیدہ افراد کی فلاح و بہبود میں تعاون دیتے ہیں۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کی؛
"ورلڈ فزیوتھراپی ڈے فزیوتھراپی کی مشق سے وابستہ تمام تر لوگوں کی کوششوں کو سراہنے کا ایک موقع ہے۔ یہ قابل ستائش ہے کہ وہ کس طرح نقل و حرکت، وقار اور بہتر معیار حیارت کو یقینی بنا کر عوام، خصوصاً عمر رسیدہ افراد کی فلاح و بہبود میں اپنا تعاون دیتے ہیں۔"