প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ফিজিওথেরাপি চর্চার সঙ্গে যুক্ত সকলের প্রচেষ্টার প্রশংসা করেছেন
08 SEP 2025 8:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, সেপ্টেম্বর ৮, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ বিশ্ব ফিজিওথেরাপি দিবস উপলক্ষে ফিজিওথেরাপি চর্চার সঙ্গে যুক্ত সকলের প্রচেষ্টার প্রশংসা করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেন, "গতিশীলতা, মর্যাদা ও উন্নতমানের জীবনযাত্রা নিশ্চিত করায়, বিশেষত বয়স্কদের ভালো রাখায় তাঁদের অবদান প্রশংসনীয়।"
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ লিখেছেন:
"বিশ্ব ফিজিওথেরাপি দিবস ফিজিওথেরাপি চর্চার সঙ্গে যুক্ত সকলের প্রচেষ্টার প্রশংসা করার একটি উপলক্ষ। গতিশীলতা, মর্যাদা ও উন্নতমানের জীবনযাত্রা নিশ্চিত করায়, বিশেষত বয়স্কদের ভালো রাখায় তাঁদের অবদান প্রশংসনীয়।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister appreciates the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy
08 SEP 2025 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy on the occasion of World Physiotherapy Day, today."It is commendable how they contribute to the wellbeing of people, especially the elderly, by ensuring mobility, dignity and a better quality of life", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"World Physiotherapy Day is an occasion to appreciate the efforts of all those associated with the practice of physiotherapy. It is commendable how they contribute to the wellbeing of people, especially the elderly, by ensuring mobility, dignity and a better quality of life."