President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF MILAD-UN-NABI
04 SEP 2025 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Milad-un-Nabi has said: -
“On the birthday of Prophet Muhammad, celebrated as Milad-un-Nabi, I extend my warm greetings to all fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Prophet Muhammad gave the message of unity and service to humanity to the people. This festival inspires us to imbibe his teachings and promote peace and harmony in society.
On this auspicious occasion, let us take inspiration from the teachings of Prophet Muhammad and strive in the spirit of love and brotherhood”.
Please click here to see the President's Message

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने मिलाद-उन-नबी की पूर्व संध्या पर शुभकामनाएं दी
04 SEP 2025 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने मिलाद-उन-नबी की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा है: -
पैगंबर मोहम्मद का जन्मदिन, मिलाद-उन-नबी के रूप में मनाया जाता है, इस अवसर पर मैं सभी देशवासियों, विशेषकर हमारे मुस्लिम भाइयों और बहनों को हार्दिक बधाई देती हूं।
पैगम्बर मोहम्मद ने लोगों को एकता और मानवता की सेवा का संदेश दिया। यह त्योहार हमें उनकी शिक्षाओं को आत्मसात करने और समाज में शांति एवं सद्भाव को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रेरित करता है।
इस शुभ अवसर पर, आइए हम पैगंबर मोहम्मद की शिक्षाओं से प्रेरणा लें और प्रेम और भाईचारे की भावना को बनाए रखने का प्रयास करें।
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें