President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF MILAD-UN-NABI
04 SEP 2025 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Milad-un-Nabi has said: -
“On the birthday of Prophet Muhammad, celebrated as Milad-un-Nabi, I extend my warm greetings to all fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Prophet Muhammad gave the message of unity and service to humanity to the people. This festival inspires us to imbibe his teachings and promote peace and harmony in society.
On this auspicious occasion, let us take inspiration from the teachings of Prophet Muhammad and strive in the spirit of love and brotherhood”.
Please click here to see the President's Message

రాష్ట్రపతి స‌చివాల‌యం
మిలాద్-ఉన్-నబి సందర్భంగా భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శుభాకాంక్షలు
04 SEP 2025 6:06PM by PIB Hyderabad
రేపు మిలాద్-ఉన్-నబి సందర్భంగా భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము తన సందేశంలో ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:-
“మిలాద్-ఉన్-నబిగా జరుపుకొనే ప్రవక్త ముహమ్మద్ జన్మదిన సందర్భంగా.. తోటి పౌరులందరికీ, ముఖ్యంగా ముస్లిం సోదర సోదరీమణులకు హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేస్తున్నాను.
ఐక్యత, మానవ సేవా సందేశాన్ని ప్రవక్త మహమ్మద్ అందించారు. ఆయన బోధనలను మననం చేసుకోవడానికి, సమాజంలో శాంతి, సామరస్యాన్ని పెంపొందించుకోవడానికి ఈ పండుగ మనకు స్ఫూర్తినిస్తుంది.
ఈ శుభ సందర్భంగా, ప్రవక్త మహమ్మద్ బోధనల నుంచి స్ఫూర్తిని పొంది ప్రేమ, సోదరభావంతో ముందుకు సాగుదాం.”.
రాష్ట్రపతి సందేశాన్ని వీక్షించేందుకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి.