Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to an accident in Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
03 AUG 2025 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to an accident in Gonda, Uttar Pradesh. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives due to an accident in Gonda, Uttar Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the mishap. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ গোণ্ডাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত এককালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
03 AUG 2025 1:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ গোণ্ডাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। তেওঁ মৃতকৰ আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত ২লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০টকাকৈ সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
পিএমঅ’ৰ এক্স হেণ্ডেল পোষ্টত কয়ঃ
“উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ গোণ্ডাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। যিসকল লোকে আত্মীয়ক হেৰুৱালে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। আহত সকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলোঁ।
মৃতকৰ আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত ২লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০টকাকৈ সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”