Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets members of various delegations who represented India in various countries
PM commends the Delegations for championing India’s Stand on Terrorism
10 JUN 2025 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met the members of various delegations who represented India in different countries at his official residence in New Delhi today. These representatives played a crucial role in elaborating India’s commitment to peace and the need to eradicate the menace of terrorism. Shri Modi commended the delegations for their dedication in advancing India's voice on global platforms.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Met members of the various delegations who represented India in different countries and elaborated on India's commitment to peace and the need to eradicate the menace of terrorism. We are all proud of the manner in which they put forward India's voice.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી વિવિધ દેશોમાં ભારતનું પ્રતિનિધિત્વ કરનારા વિવિધ પ્રતિનિધિમંડળોના સભ્યોને મળ્યા
આતંકવાદ સામે ભારતના વલણને સમર્થન આપવા બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રતિનિધિમંડળોની પ્રશંસા કરી
10 JUN 2025 9:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં તેમના સત્તાવાર નિવાસસ્થાને વિવિધ દેશોમાં ભારતનું પ્રતિનિધિત્વ કરનારા વિવિધ પ્રતિનિધિમંડળોના સભ્યોને મળ્યા. આ પ્રતિનિધિઓએ શાંતિ પ્રત્યે ભારતની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને આતંકવાદના જોખમને નાબૂદ કરવાની જરૂરિયાતને વિસ્તૃત કરવામાં મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા ભજવી હતી. શ્રી મોદીએ વૈશ્વિક પ્લેટફોર્મ પર ભારતનો અવાજ આગળ વધારવામાં તેમના સમર્પણ બદલ પ્રતિનિધિમંડળોની પ્રશંસા કરી.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, તેમણે લખ્યું:
"વિવિધ દેશોમાં ભારતનું પ્રતિનિધિત્વ કરનારા વિવિધ પ્રતિનિધિમંડળોના સભ્યોને મળ્યા અને શાંતિ પ્રત્યે ભારતની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને આતંકવાદના જોખમને નાબૂદ કરવાની જરૂરિયાત વિશે વિગતવાર વાત કરી. તેમણે જે રીતે ભારતનો અવાજ ઉઠાવ્યો તેના પર અમને બધાને ગર્વ છે."