Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets members of various delegations who represented India in various countries
PM commends the Delegations for championing India’s Stand on Terrorism
10 JUN 2025 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met the members of various delegations who represented India in different countries at his official residence in New Delhi today. These representatives played a crucial role in elaborating India’s commitment to peace and the need to eradicate the menace of terrorism. Shri Modi commended the delegations for their dedication in advancing India's voice on global platforms.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Met members of the various delegations who represented India in different countries and elaborated on India's commitment to peace and the need to eradicate the menace of terrorism. We are all proud of the manner in which they put forward India's voice.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦେଶରେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିତ୍ୱ କରିଥିବା ଭିନ୍ନ ଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମଣ୍ଡଳର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
10 JUN 2025 9:25PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ଉପରେ ଭାରତର ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମଣ୍ଡଳଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ତାଙ୍କ ସରକାରୀ ବାସଭବନରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦେଶରେ ଭାରତକୁ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିତ୍ୱ କରୁଥିବା ଭିନ୍ନ ଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମଣ୍ଡଳର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନେ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରତି ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଏବଂ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦର ବିପଦକୁ ସମାପ୍ତ କରିବାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ କରିବାରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ। ବିଶ୍ୱ ମଞ୍ଚରେ ଭାରତର ସ୍ୱରକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମଣ୍ଡଳଗୁଡ଼ିକର ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ।
ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଲେଖିଥିଲେ:
‘‘ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦେଶରେ ଭାରତକୁ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିତ୍ୱ କରୁଥିବା ଭିନ୍ନ ଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମଣ୍ଡଳର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କଲି। ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରତି ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଏବଂ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦର ବିପଦକୁ ସମାପ୍ତ କରିବାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଉପରେ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଭାବେ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲି। ଯେପରି ଭାବେ ସେମାନେ ଭାରତର ସ୍ୱରକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇଛନ୍ତି, ତାହା ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବର ବିଷୟ।’’