Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets members of various delegations who represented India in various countries
PM commends the Delegations for championing India’s Stand on Terrorism
10 JUN 2025 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met the members of various delegations who represented India in different countries at his official residence in New Delhi today. These representatives played a crucial role in elaborating India’s commitment to peace and the need to eradicate the menace of terrorism. Shri Modi commended the delegations for their dedication in advancing India's voice on global platforms.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Met members of the various delegations who represented India in different countries and elaborated on India's commitment to peace and the need to eradicate the menace of terrorism. We are all proud of the manner in which they put forward India's voice.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
వివిధ భారత ప్రాతినిధ్య బృందాల సభ్యులతో భేటీ అయిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
ఉగ్రవాదంపై భారత్ వైఖరిని ప్రపంచానికి చాటిచెప్పినందుకు ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రశంసలు
10 JUN 2025 9:25PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఉగ్రవాద నిర్మూలనపై భారత్ వైఖరిని ప్రపంచ దేశాలకు వివరించిన ప్రాతినిధ్య బృందాల సభ్యులతో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ భేటీ అయ్యారు. ఈరోజు న్యూఢిల్లీలోని ప్రధానమంత్రి అధికారిక నివాసంలో ఈ సమావేశం జరిగింది. శాంతి పట్ల భారత నిబద్ధతను.. ఉగ్రవాదాన్ని పూర్తిగా నిర్మూలించాల్సిన ఆవశ్యకతను ప్రపంచ దేశాలకు స్పష్టంగా వివరించడంలో ప్రతినిధులందరూ కీలక పాత్ర పోషించారని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు. ప్రపంచ వేదికలపై భారత వాణిని వినిపించడంలో వారు చూపిన అంకితభావాన్ని ఆయన ప్రశంసించారు.
‘ఎక్స్’ వేదికగా ఆయన ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“శాంతి పట్ల భారత్ నిబద్ధతను.. ఉగ్రవాదాన్ని పూర్తిగా నిర్మూలించాల్సిన ఆవశ్యకతను వివిధ దేశాలకు వివరించిన భారత ప్రాతినిధ్య బృందాల ప్రతినిధులను కలిశాను. వారు భారత్ వాణిని వినిపించిన తీరు మనందరికీ గర్వకారణం.”