Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets members of various delegations who represented India in various countries
PM commends the Delegations for championing India’s Stand on Terrorism
10 JUN 2025 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met the members of various delegations who represented India in different countries at his official residence in New Delhi today. These representatives played a crucial role in elaborating India’s commitment to peace and the need to eradicate the menace of terrorism. Shri Modi commended the delegations for their dedication in advancing India's voice on global platforms.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Met members of the various delegations who represented India in different countries and elaborated on India's commitment to peace and the need to eradicate the menace of terrorism. We are all proud of the manner in which they put forward India's voice.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विभिन्न देशों में भारत का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाले विभिन्न प्रतिनिधिमंडलों के सदस्यों से मुलाकात की
प्रधानमंत्री ने आतंकवाद पर भारत के रुख को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिनिधिमंडलों की सराहना की
10 JUN 2025 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज नई दिल्ली में अपने आधिकारिक आवास पर विभिन्न देशों में भारत का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाले विभिन्न प्रतिनिधिमंडलों के सदस्यों से मुलाकात की। इन प्रतिनिधियों ने शांति के प्रति भारत की प्रतिबद्धता और आतंकवाद के खतरे को खत्म करने की आवश्यकता को स्पष्ट करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई। श्री मोदी ने वैश्विक मंचों पर भारत की आवाज को आगे बढ़ाने में उनके समर्पण के लिए प्रतिनिधिमंडलों की सराहना की।
एक्स पर पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा:
“विभिन्न देशों में भारत का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाले विभिन्न प्रतिनिधिमंडलों के सदस्यों से मुलाकात की और शांति के लिए भारत की प्रतिबद्धता और आतंकवाद के खतरे को खत्म करने की आवश्यकता पर विस्तार से चर्चा की। जिस तरह से उन्होंने भारत की आवाज को आगे बढ़ाया, उस पर हम सभी को गर्व है।”