Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with people involved in building the Chenab Rail Bridge
Praises their unwavering commitment to building modern infrastructure for the nation
06 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with some of the people involved in the building the Chenab Rail Bridge. Shri Modi praised their unwavering commitment to building modern infrastructure for the nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Interacted with some of the people involved in building the Chenab Rail Bridge. They belong to different parts of India and are unwavering in their resolve to build modern infrastructure for their fellow Indians. They shared their experiences, including working in some very challenging times. They also shared how their families are very proud of the work they have done!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চেনাব ৰে’ল সেতু নিৰ্মাণৰ সৈতে জড়িত লোকৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মত বিনিময়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বাবে আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকৰ অতুলনীয় দায়বদ্ধতাক প্ৰশংসা
06 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি চেনাব ৰে’ল সেতু নিৰ্মাণৰ সৈতে জড়িত কেইবাজনো লোকৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দেশৰ বাবে আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকৰ অতুলনীয় দায়বদ্ধতাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
"চেনাব ৰে’ল সেতু নিৰ্মাণৰ সৈতে জড়িত কিছুসংখ্যক লোকৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিলো। তেওঁলোক ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ আৰু তেওঁলোক ভাৰতীয়সকলৰ বাবে আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণৰ সংকল্পত অটল। তেওঁলোকে কেতবোৰ অতি প্ৰত্যাহ্বানপূৰ্ণ সময়ত কাম কৰাকে ধৰি তেওঁলোকৰ অভিজ্ঞতা ভাগ বাটোৱাৰা কৰে। তেওঁলোকে কৰা কামৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালবোৰ কেনেকৈ অতি গৌৰৱান্বিত সেয়াও তেওঁলোকে ভাগ বাটোৱাৰা কৰে!"