Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with people involved in building the Chenab Rail Bridge
Praises their unwavering commitment to building modern infrastructure for the nation
06 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with some of the people involved in the building the Chenab Rail Bridge. Shri Modi praised their unwavering commitment to building modern infrastructure for the nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Interacted with some of the people involved in building the Chenab Rail Bridge. They belong to different parts of India and are unwavering in their resolve to build modern infrastructure for their fellow Indians. They shared their experiences, including working in some very challenging times. They also shared how their families are very proud of the work they have done!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने चिनाब रेल पुल के निर्माण से जुड़े लोगों के साथ परस्पर बातचीत की
राष्ट्र के लिए आधुनिक अवसंरचना के निर्माण के प्रति उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता की प्रशंसा की
06 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज चिनाब रेल पुल के निर्माण से जुड़े कुछ लोगों के साथ परस्पर बातचीत की। श्री मोदी ने राष्ट्र के लिए आधुनिक अवसंरचना के निर्माण के प्रति उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता की प्रशंसा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
"चिनाब रेल पुल के निर्माण से जुड़े कुछ लोगों के साथ परस्पर बातचीत की। वे भारत के विभिन्न हिस्सों के रहने वाले हैं और देशवासियों के लिए आधुनिक अवसंरचना के निर्माण के अपने संकल्प में अडिग हैं। उन्होंने अपने अनुभव साझा किए, जिसमें बहुत चुनौतीपूर्ण समय में काम करना भी शामिल रहा है। उन्होंने यह भी बताया कि उनके परिवार उनके द्वारा किए गए काम पर कितना गर्व करते हैं!"