Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with people involved in building the Chenab Rail Bridge
Praises their unwavering commitment to building modern infrastructure for the nation
06 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with some of the people involved in the building the Chenab Rail Bridge. Shri Modi praised their unwavering commitment to building modern infrastructure for the nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Interacted with some of the people involved in building the Chenab Rail Bridge. They belong to different parts of India and are unwavering in their resolve to build modern infrastructure for their fellow Indians. They shared their experiences, including working in some very challenging times. They also shared how their families are very proud of the work they have done!"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ચિનાબ રેલ બ્રિજના નિર્માણમાં સામેલ લોકો સાથે વાતચીત કરી
રાષ્ટ્ર માટે આધુનિક માળખાગત સુવિધાઓના નિર્માણ માટે તેમની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતાની પ્રશંસા કરી
06 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ ચિનાબ રેલ બ્રિજના નિર્માણમાં સામેલ કેટલાક લોકો સાથે વાતચીત કરી. શ્રી મોદીએ રાષ્ટ્ર માટે આધુનિક માળખાગત સુવિધાઓના નિર્માણ માટે તેમની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતાની પ્રશંસા કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
" ચિનાબ રેલ બ્રિજના નિર્માણમાં સામેલ કેટલાક લોકો સાથે વાતચીત કરી. તેઓ ભારતના વિવિધ ભાગોમાંથી આવે છે અને તેમના સાથી ભારતીયો માટે આધુનિક માળખાગત સુવિધાઓ બનાવવાના તેમના સંકલ્પમાં અડગ છે. તેઓએ કેટલાક ખૂબ જ પડકારજનક સમયમાં કામ કરવા સહિત તેમના અનુભવો શેર કર્યા. તેમણે એ પણ શેર કર્યું કે તેમના પરિવારો તેમના દ્વારા કરવામાં આવેલા કાર્ય પર ખૂબ ગર્વ અનુભવે છે!"