Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with people involved in building the Chenab Rail Bridge
Praises their unwavering commitment to building modern infrastructure for the nation
06 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with some of the people involved in the building the Chenab Rail Bridge. Shri Modi praised their unwavering commitment to building modern infrastructure for the nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Interacted with some of the people involved in building the Chenab Rail Bridge. They belong to different parts of India and are unwavering in their resolve to build modern infrastructure for their fellow Indians. They shared their experiences, including working in some very challenging times. They also shared how their families are very proud of the work they have done!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے چناب ریل پل کی تعمیر سے منسلک لوگوں سے بات چیت کی
ملک کے واسطےجدید انفرااسٹرکچر کی تعمیر کے لیے ان کے غیر متزلزل عزم کی تعریف کی
06 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج چناب ریل پل کی تعمیر میں شامل چندلوگوں سے بات چیت کی۔ جناب مودی نے ملک کے واسطے جدید انفرااسٹرکچر کی تعمیر کے لیے اُن کے غیرمتزلزل عزم کو سراہا۔
وزیرِ اعظم نے ایکس پر اپنے پیغام میں کہا:
’’چناب ریل پل کی تعمیر میں شامل چند افراد سے بات چیت کی۔ یہ لوگ بھارت کے مختلف حصوں سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں اور اپنے ہم وطنوں کے لیے جدید انفرااسٹرکچر تعمیر کرنے کے پختہ عزم پر قائم ہیں۔ انہوں نے اپنے تجربات شیئر کیے، جن میں بعض نہایت مشکل حالات میں کام کرنا بھی شامل تھا۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ اُن کے خاندان کس طرح اُن کے کام پر فخر محسوس کرتے ہیں!‘‘