প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
চন্দ্রভাগা রেল সেতু নির্মাণকর্মীদের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আলোচনা
06 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৬ জুন, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চন্দ্রভাগা রেল সেতুর কিছু নির্মাণ কর্মীর সঙ্গে আজ কথা বলেছেন। রাষ্ট্রের জন্য আধুনিক পরিকাঠামো নির্মাণে তাঁদের অবিচল প্রতিশ্রুতির শ্রী মোদী প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন;
“চন্দ্রভাগা রেল সেতুর কিছু নির্মাণ কর্মীর সঙ্গে আলোচনা হয়েছে। ভারতের অন্যপ্রান্তে বসবাসকারী এঁরা সহ ভারতীয়দের জন্য আধুনিক পরিকাঠামো গড়ে তুলতে অবিচল প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ। নানা কঠিন সময়ে কাজের উপলব্ধি সহ তাঁরা তাঁদের অভিজ্ঞতার কথা জানিয়েছেন। এই কাজের ফলে তাঁদের পরিবার কতটা গর্বিত সেই অভিজ্ঞতার কথাও তাঁরা ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with people involved in building the Chenab Rail Bridge
Praises their unwavering commitment to building modern infrastructure for the nation
06 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with some of the people involved in the building the Chenab Rail Bridge. Shri Modi praised their unwavering commitment to building modern infrastructure for the nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Interacted with some of the people involved in building the Chenab Rail Bridge. They belong to different parts of India and are unwavering in their resolve to build modern infrastructure for their fellow Indians. They shared their experiences, including working in some very challenging times. They also shared how their families are very proud of the work they have done!"