Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea
04 JUN 2025 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today extended his congratulations to Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Congratulations to Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea. Look forward to working together to further expand and strengthen the India-ROK Special Strategic Partnership.
@Jaemyung_Lee.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી લી જે-મ્યુંગને કોરિયા પ્રજાસત્તાકના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકે ચૂંટાવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
04 JUN 2025 8:38AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​શ્રી લી જે-મ્યુંગને કોરિયા પ્રજાસત્તાકના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકે ચૂંટાવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, તેમણે લખ્યું:
"કોરિયા પ્રજાસત્તાકના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકે ચૂંટાવા બદલ શ્રી લી જે-મ્યુંગને અભિનંદન. ભારત-કોરિયા ખાસ વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીને વધુ વિસ્તૃત અને મજબૂત કરવા માટે સાથે મળીને કામ કરવા આતુર છીએ.
@Jaemyung_Lee."