Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea
04 JUN 2025 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today extended his congratulations to Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Congratulations to Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea. Look forward to working together to further expand and strengthen the India-ROK Special Strategic Partnership.
@Jaemyung_Lee.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी श्री ली जे-म्युंग यांचे कोरिया प्रजासत्ताकाचे अध्यक्ष म्हणून निवड झाल्याबद्दल केले अभिनंदन
04 JUN 2025 8:38AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज श्री ली जे-म्युंग यांचे कोरिया प्रजासत्ताकाचे अध्यक्ष म्हणून निवड झाल्याबद्दल अभिनंदन केले.
आपल्या एक्स पोस्टवर पंतप्रधानांनी लिहिले आहे:
"श्री ली जे-म्युंग यांचे कोरिया प्रजासत्ताकाचे अध्यक्ष म्हणून निवडून आल्याबद्दल अभिनंदन. भारत-दक्षिण कोरिया विशेष धोरणात्मक सहयोग अधिक विस्तारित आणि मजबूत करत एकत्र काम करण्यासाठी आम्ही उत्सुक आहोत.