Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea
04 JUN 2025 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today extended his congratulations to Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Congratulations to Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea. Look forward to working together to further expand and strengthen the India-ROK Special Strategic Partnership.
@Jaemyung_Lee.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
. কোৰিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে শ্ৰীযুত লি জে-ম্যুঙক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
04 JUN 2025 8:38AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কোৰিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে শ্ৰীযুত লি জে-ম্যুঙক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখেঃ-
"শ্ৰীযুত লি জে-ম্যুঙক কোৰিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। ভাৰত-কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্যৰ বিশেষ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক আৰু অধিক সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে একেলগে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।"
@Jaemyung_Lee.”