Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea
04 JUN 2025 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today extended his congratulations to Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Congratulations to Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea. Look forward to working together to further expand and strengthen the India-ROK Special Strategic Partnership.
@Jaemyung_Lee.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କୋରିଆର ନବନିର୍ବାଚିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଲି ଜାଏ-ମ୍ୟୁଙ୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
04 JUN 2025 8:38AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି କୋରିଆର ନବନିର୍ବାଚିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଲି ଜାଏ-ମ୍ୟୁଙ୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“କୋରିଆର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବରେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଲି ଜାଏ-ମ୍ୟୁଙ୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଭାରତ-କାରିଆ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ବିସ୍ତାର ଏବଂ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକତ୍ର କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛି ।
@Jaemyung_Lee.”