Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea
04 JUN 2025 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today extended his congratulations to Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Congratulations to Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea. Look forward to working together to further expand and strengthen the India-ROK Special Strategic Partnership.
@Jaemyung_Lee.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কোরিয়া প্রজাতন্ত্রের প্রেসিডেন্ট নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় লি জে-মিউং-কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
04 JUN 2025 8:38AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৪ জুন, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কোরিয়া প্রজাতন্ত্রের প্রেসিডেন্ট নির্বাচিত হওয়ার জন্য লি জে-মিউংকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে তিনি লিখেছেন :
“কোরিয়া প্রজাতন্ত্রের প্রেসিডেন্ট নির্বাচিত হওয়ার জন্য মিস্টার লি জে-মিউংকে অভিনন্দন। ভারত-কোরিয়া প্রজাতন্ত্রের বিশেষ কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে এবং শক্তিশালী করতে একসঙ্গে কাজ করার জন্য অপেক্ষায় রয়েছি।
@Jaemyung_Lee.”