Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea
04 JUN 2025 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today extended his congratulations to Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Congratulations to Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea. Look forward to working together to further expand and strengthen the India-ROK Special Strategic Partnership.
@Jaemyung_Lee.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಕೊರಿಯಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾಗಿ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಲೀ ಜೇ-ಮ್ಯುಂಗ್ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ
04 JUN 2025 8:38AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೊರಿಯಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾಗಿ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಲೀ ಜೇ-ಮ್ಯುಂಗ್ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಬರೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
"ಕೊರಿಯಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾಗಿ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಲೀ ಜೇ-ಮ್ಯುಂಗ್ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳು. ಭಾರತ-ಆರ್.ಓ.ಕೆ ವಿಶೇಷ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲು ಎದುರು ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ.
@Jaemyung_Lee.”