प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री ली जे-म्यांग को कोरिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर बधाई दी
04 JUN 2025 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री ली जे-म्यांग को कोरिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर बधाई दी।
एक्स पर पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा:
"श्री ली जे-म्यांग को कोरिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर बधाई। भारत-आरओके विशेष रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और विस्तारित करने और मजबूत करने के लिए मिलकर काम करने की आशा है।
@Jaemyung_Lee ”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea
04 JUN 2025 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today extended his congratulations to Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Congratulations to Mr Lee Jae-Myung on being elected as the President of the Republic of Korea. Look forward to working together to further expand and strengthen the India-ROK Special Strategic Partnership.
@Jaemyung_Lee.”