Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister celebrates the contributions of extraordinary women in shaping a Viksit Bharat
08 MAR 2025 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
On this International Women’s Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken a significant step in celebrating the immense contributions of women across India by handing over his social media platforms to women who are making remarkable strides in diverse fields.
Shri Modi stated that since morning we are seeing inspiring posts by extraordinary women sharing their own journeys and inspiring other women. "Their determination and success remind us of the boundless potential women hold. Today and every day, we celebrate their contributions in shaping a Viksit Bharat" the Prime Minister added.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Since morning, you’ve all seen inspiring posts by extraordinary women sharing their own journeys and inspiring other women. These women belong to different parts of India and have excelled in different areas, but there’s one underlying theme - the prowess of India’s Nari Shakti.
Their determination and success remind us of the boundless potential women hold. Today and every day, we celebrate their contributions in shaping a Viksit Bharat."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিকশিত ভারত নির্মাণে অসামান্য নারীদের উদযাপন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
08 MAR 2025 11:54AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ মার্চ, ২০২৫
এবারের আন্তর্জাতিক নারী দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁর সমাজ মাধ্যমের অ্যাকাউন্ট অসামান্য অবদান রাখা নারীদের জন্য উন্মুক্ত করার মাধ্যমে এক উল্লেখযোগ্য পদক্ষেপ নিয়েছেন।
শ্রী মোদী বলেন, সকাল থেকে অসামান্য নারীরা তাঁদের যাত্রা নিয়ে প্রেরণামূলক পোস্ট করছেন এবং অন্য মহিলাদের প্রেরণা জোগাচ্ছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“সকাল থেকে আপনারা সকলে অসামান্য নারীদের তাঁদের নিজেদের যাত্রা নিয়ে প্রেরণামূলক পোস্ট এবং অন্য মহিলাদের প্রেরণা জোগানোর পোস্ট দেখতে পাচ্ছেন। এই মহিলারা ভারতের বিভিন্ন অংশের বাসিন্দা এবং বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে তাঁদের দক্ষতার স্বাক্ষর রেখেছেন। কিন্তু এখানে একটি উল্লেখযোগ্য বিষয়বস্তু রয়েছে – ভারতের নারী শক্তির অসাধারণ ক্ষমতা।
তাঁদের দৃঢ় সংকল্প এবং সাফল্য আমাদের নারীদের সীমাহীন সম্ভাবনার কথা মনে করিয়ে দেয়। বিকশিত ভারত নির্মাণে আজ এবং প্রতিদিন আমরা তাঁদের অবদানকে উদযাপন করবো।”