Prime Minister's Office
PM to Visit Uttarakhand on 6th March
PM to offer Prayers at the Winter Seat of Maa Ganga in Mukhwa
05 MAR 2025 11:18AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttarakhand on 6th March. At around 9:30 AM, he will perform pooja and darshan at the winter seat of Maa Ganga in Mukhwa. At around 10:40 AM, he will flag off a trek and bike rally and also address the gathering at a public function in Harsil.
The Uttarakhand government has initiated a Winter Tourism programme this year. Thousands of devotees have already visited the winter seats of Gangotri, Yamunotri, Kedarnath, and Badrinath. The programme is aimed to promote religious tourism and boost the local economy, homestays, tourism businesses, among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৬ মাৰ্চত উত্তৰাখণ্ড ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
মুখোৱা মা গংগাৰ শীতকালীন প্ৰবাসস্থলত প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
05 MAR 2025 11:18AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৬ মাৰ্চত উত্তৰাখণ্ড ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। পুৱা প্ৰায় ৯:৩০ বজাত তেওঁ মুখোৱা মা গংগাৰ শীতকালীন প্ৰবাসস্থলত পূজা আৰু দৰ্শন কৰিব। পুৱা প্ৰায় ১০:৪০ বজাত তেওঁ ট্ৰেক আৰু বাইক ৰেলীৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব আৰু লগতে হৰচিলত ৰাজহুৱা অনুষ্ঠানত সমবেত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব।
উত্তৰাখণ্ড চৰকাৰে এইবাৰ শীতকালীন পৰ্যটন কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। ইতিমধ্যে গংগোত্ৰী, যমুনোত্ৰী, কেদাৰনাথ, বদ্ৰীনাথৰ শীতকালীন প্ৰবাসস্থানসমূহলৈ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ ভক্ত ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছে। ধৰ্মীয় পৰ্যটনক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ লগতে স্থানীয় অৰ্থনীতি, হোমষ্টে, পৰ্যটন ব্যৱসায় আদিক উন্নীত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে এই কাৰ্যসূচী গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে।