Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Post-Budget Webinar on Employment on 5th March
Key themes: Investing in People, Economy, and Innovation
04 MAR 2025 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on Employment on 5th March, at around 1:30 PM via video conferencing. The key themes of the webinar include Investing in People, Economy, and Innovation. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Employment generation has been one of the key focus areas of the government. Driven by the vision of the Prime Minister, the government has taken multiple steps to promote job growth and generate greater avenues of employment. The webinar will foster collaboration among government, industry, academia, and citizens encouraging discussions to help translate the transformative Budget announcements towards the same into effective outcomes. With a key focus on empowering citizens, strengthening the economy, and fostering innovation, the deliberations will aim at paving the way for sustainable and inclusive growth; leadership in technology and other sectors; and a skilled, healthy workforce working towards realising the goal of Viksit Bharat by 2047.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 5 માર્ચનાં રોજ રોજગાર પર બજેટ પછીનાં વેબિનારમાં સહભાગી થશે
મુખ્ય વિષયઃ લોકો, અર્થતંત્ર અને નવીનતામાં રોકાણ
04 MAR 2025 5:09PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 5 માર્ચનાં રોજ બપોરે 1:30 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ મારફતે રોજગાર પર બજેટ પછીનાં વેબિનારમાં સહભાગી થશે. વેબિનારના મુખ્ય વિષયોમાં લોકો, અર્થતંત્ર અને નવીનતામાં રોકાણ સામેલ છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી આ પ્રસંગે જનમેદનીને સંબોધન પણ કરશે.
રોજગાર નિર્માણ એ સરકારના મુખ્ય કેન્દ્રિત ક્ષેત્રોમાંનું એક છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીનાં વિઝનથી પ્રેરિત થઈને સરકારે રોજગારીમાં વૃદ્ધિને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા અને રોજગારીની વધારે તકો ઊભી કરવા માટે વિવિધ પગલાં લીધાં છે. આ વેબિનાર સરકાર, ઉદ્યોગો, શૈક્ષણિક સંસ્થાઓ અને નાગરિકો વચ્ચે સહયોગને પ્રોત્સાહન આપશે, જેથી બજેટની પરિવર્તનકારી જાહેરાતોને અસરકારક પરિણામોમાં પરિવર્તિત કરવામાં મદદ મળી શકે. નાગરિકોને સશક્ત બનાવવા, અર્થતંત્રને મજબૂત કરવા અને નવીનતાને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા પર મુખ્ય ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરવાની સાથે આ વિચાર-વિમર્શનો ઉદ્દેશ સ્થાયી અને સર્વસમાવેશક વૃદ્ધિનો માર્ગ મોકળો કરવાનો રહેશે. ટેકનોલોજી અને અન્ય ક્ષેત્રોમાં નેતૃત્વ; અને કુશળ, તંદુરસ્ત કાર્યબળ વર્ષ 2047 સુધીમાં વિકસિત ભારતનાં લક્ષ્યાંકને સાકાર કરવા માટે કામ કરશે.