Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Post-Budget Webinar on Employment on 5th March
Key themes: Investing in People, Economy, and Innovation
04 MAR 2025 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on Employment on 5th March, at around 1:30 PM via video conferencing. The key themes of the webinar include Investing in People, Economy, and Innovation. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Employment generation has been one of the key focus areas of the government. Driven by the vision of the Prime Minister, the government has taken multiple steps to promote job growth and generate greater avenues of employment. The webinar will foster collaboration among government, industry, academia, and citizens encouraging discussions to help translate the transformative Budget announcements towards the same into effective outcomes. With a key focus on empowering citizens, strengthening the economy, and fostering innovation, the deliberations will aim at paving the way for sustainable and inclusive growth; leadership in technology and other sectors; and a skilled, healthy workforce working towards realising the goal of Viksit Bharat by 2047.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 5 مارچ کو روزگار پر مابعد بجٹ ویبینار میں شرکت کریں گے
کلیدی موضوعات: عوام، معیشت اور جدت طرازی میں سرمایہ کاری
04 MAR 2025 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 5 مارچ کو دوپہر ڈیڑھ بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے روزگار پر مابعد بجٹ ویبینار میں شرکت کریں گے۔ ویبینار کے اہم موضوعات میں لوگوں میں سرمایہ کاری، معیشت اور جدت طرازی شامل ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم اس موقع پر مجمع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنا حکومت کی توجہ کا ایک اہم شعبہ رہا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم کے وژن کی روشنی میں حکومت نے روزگار میں اضافے کو فروغ دینے اور روزگار کے زیادہ سے زیادہ مواقع پیدا کرنے کے لیے متعدد اقدامات کئے ہیں۔ ویبینار حکومت، صنعت، تعلیمی اداروں اور شہریوں کے درمیان تعاون کو فروغ دے گا تاکہ تبدیلی لانے والے بجٹ اعلانات کو مؤثر نتائج میں تبدیل کرنے میں مدد مل سکے۔ شہریوں کو بااختیار بنانے، معیشت کو مستحکم کرنے اور جدت طرازی کو فروغ دینے پر کلیدی توجہ کے ساتھ،اس تبادلہ خیال کا مقصد ٹیکنالوجی اور دیگر شعبوں میں قیادت۔ اور 2047 تک وکست بھارت کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے کام کرنے والی ایک ہنر مند، صحت مند افرادی قوت پائیدار اور جامع ترقی کی راہ ہموار کرنا ہے۔