Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Post-Budget Webinar on Employment on 5th March
Key themes: Investing in People, Economy, and Innovation
04 MAR 2025 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on Employment on 5th March, at around 1:30 PM via video conferencing. The key themes of the webinar include Investing in People, Economy, and Innovation. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Employment generation has been one of the key focus areas of the government. Driven by the vision of the Prime Minister, the government has taken multiple steps to promote job growth and generate greater avenues of employment. The webinar will foster collaboration among government, industry, academia, and citizens encouraging discussions to help translate the transformative Budget announcements towards the same into effective outcomes. With a key focus on empowering citizens, strengthening the economy, and fostering innovation, the deliberations will aim at paving the way for sustainable and inclusive growth; leadership in technology and other sectors; and a skilled, healthy workforce working towards realising the goal of Viksit Bharat by 2047.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৫ মাৰ্চত নিয়োগ সম্পৰ্কীয় বাজেটোত্তৰ ৱেবিনাৰত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে
ৱেবিনাৰৰ মূল বিষয়বস্তু হৈছে “মানুহ, অৰ্থনীতি আৰু উদ্ভাৱনত বিনিয়োগ”
04 MAR 2025 5:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৫ মাৰ্চৰ প্ৰায় ১:৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে নিয়োগ সম্পৰ্কীয় বাজেটোত্তৰ ৱেবিনাৰত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। ৱেবিনাৰখনৰ মূল বিষয়বস্তু হৈছে মানুহ, অৰ্থনীতি আৰু উদ্ভাৱনত বিনিয়োগ কৰা। এই উপলক্ষে উপস্থিত থকা ৰাইজকো সম্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
নিয়োগ সৃষ্টি চৰকাৰৰ মূল ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহৰ অন্যতম হিচাপে বিবেচিত হৈ আহিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ পৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈ চৰকাৰে চাকৰি বৃদ্ধি আৰু অধিক কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে কেইবাটাও পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। ৱেবিনাৰখনে চৰকাৰ, উদ্যোগ, শিক্ষাবিদ আৰু নাগৰিকৰ মাজত সহযোগিতাক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিব আৰু পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল বাজেট ঘোষণাসমূহক ফলপ্ৰসূ ফলাফললৈ ৰূপান্তৰ কৰাত সহায় কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰিব। নাগৰিকক সবলীকৰণ, অৰ্থনীতি শক্তিশালীকৰণ আৰু উদ্ভাৱনক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ ওপৰত মূল গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া ৱেবিনাৰখনত আলোচনাৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে বহনক্ষম আৰু সৰ্বাংগীন বিকাশৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰা; প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু অন্যান্য ক্ষেত্ৰত নেতৃত্ব; আৰু ২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰত এখন বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ লক্ষ্য বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ দিশত কাম কৰিব পৰা এক দক্ষ, সুস্থ কৰ্মশক্তি গঢ়ি তোলা।