প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কর্মসংস্থান সম্পর্কিত বাজেট-পরবর্তী ওয়েবিনারে প্রধানমন্ত্রী যোগ দেবেন ৫ মার্চ
04 MAR 2025 5:09PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৪ মার্চ ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামী ৫ মার্চ দুপুর দেড়টায় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে কর্মসংস্থান সম্পর্কিত বাজেট-পরবর্তী ওয়েবিনারে যোগ দেবেন। মূল আলোচ্য বিষয়গুলির মধ্যে রয়েছে মানবসম্পদ, অর্থনীতি এবং উদ্ভাবন ক্ষেত্রে বিনিয়োগ।
কর্মসংস্থানের প্রসার সরকারের অন্যতম অগ্রাধিকার। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দিশানির্দেশ অনুযায়ী এক্ষেত্রে একের পর এক পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণ করা হচ্ছে। ওয়েবিনারে সরকার, শিল্পমহল, শিক্ষাসমাজ এবং নাগরিকদের সমন্বয় এবং সক্রিয় অংশগ্রহণের মাধ্যমে বাজেটের প্রস্তাবগুলির কার্যকর রূপায়ণ নিয়ে আলোচনা হবে। পরিবেশ-বান্ধব এবং অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক উন্নয়ন, প্রযুক্তি সহ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে দক্ষ হয়ে ওঠা এবং প্রাণবন্ত কর্মীগোষ্ঠী ২০৪৭ নাগাদ বিকশিত ভারতের লক্ষ্যমাত্র অর্জনের অন্যতম চাবিকাঠি।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Post-Budget Webinar on Employment on 5th March
Key themes: Investing in People, Economy, and Innovation
04 MAR 2025 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on Employment on 5th March, at around 1:30 PM via video conferencing. The key themes of the webinar include Investing in People, Economy, and Innovation. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Employment generation has been one of the key focus areas of the government. Driven by the vision of the Prime Minister, the government has taken multiple steps to promote job growth and generate greater avenues of employment. The webinar will foster collaboration among government, industry, academia, and citizens encouraging discussions to help translate the transformative Budget announcements towards the same into effective outcomes. With a key focus on empowering citizens, strengthening the economy, and fostering innovation, the deliberations will aim at paving the way for sustainable and inclusive growth; leadership in technology and other sectors; and a skilled, healthy workforce working towards realising the goal of Viksit Bharat by 2047.