प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 5 मार्च को रोजगार विषय पर बजट-पश्चात वेबिनार में हिस्सा लेंगे
इस वेबिनार का मुख्य विषय “लोगों, अर्थव्यवस्था और नवाचार में निवेश” है
04 MAR 2025 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 5 मार्च को करीब 1:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से रोजगार पर बजट-पश्चात वेबिनार में भाग लेंगे। वेबिनार के मुख्य विषयों में लोगों में निवेश, अर्थव्यवस्था और नवाचार शामिल हैं। प्रधानमंत्री इस अवसर पर उपस्थित लोगों को संबोधित भी करेंगे।
रोजगार सृजन सरकार के प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में से एक रहा है। प्रधानमंत्री के दृष्टिकोण से प्रेरित होकर, सरकार ने रोजगार वृद्धि को बढ़ावा देने और रोजगार के अधिक अवसर पैदा करने के लिए कई कदम उठाए हैं। वेबिनार सरकार, उद्योग, शिक्षाविदों और नागरिकों के बीच सहयोग को बढ़ावा देगा और परिवर्तनकारी बजट घोषणाओं को प्रभावी परिणामों में बदलने में मदद करने के लिए चर्चाओं को प्रोत्साहित करेगा। नागरिकों को सशक्त बनाने, अर्थव्यवस्था को मजबूत करने और नवाचार को बढ़ावा देने पर मुख्य ध्यान देने के साथ, इस वेबिनार में विचार-विमर्श का उद्देश्य टिकाऊ और समावेशी विकास का मार्ग प्रशस्त करना; प्रौद्योगिकी और अन्य क्षेत्रों में नेतृत्व; और 2047 तक विकसित भारत के लक्ष्य को साकार करने की दिशा में काम करने वाले एक कुशल, स्वस्थ कार्यबल का निर्माण शामिल है।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Post-Budget Webinar on Employment on 5th March
Key themes: Investing in People, Economy, and Innovation
04 MAR 2025 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on Employment on 5th March, at around 1:30 PM via video conferencing. The key themes of the webinar include Investing in People, Economy, and Innovation. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Employment generation has been one of the key focus areas of the government. Driven by the vision of the Prime Minister, the government has taken multiple steps to promote job growth and generate greater avenues of employment. The webinar will foster collaboration among government, industry, academia, and citizens encouraging discussions to help translate the transformative Budget announcements towards the same into effective outcomes. With a key focus on empowering citizens, strengthening the economy, and fostering innovation, the deliberations will aim at paving the way for sustainable and inclusive growth; leadership in technology and other sectors; and a skilled, healthy workforce working towards realising the goal of Viksit Bharat by 2047.