Prime Minister's Office
An inspiring address by Rashtrapati Ji, in which she highlights many subjects and emphasises the greatness of our Constitution and the need to keep working towards national progress: Prime Minister
25 JAN 2025 10:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today thanked Rashtrapati ji for an inspiring address to the nation ahead of the Republic Day. He remarked that the President highlighted many subjects and emphasised the greatness of our Constitution and the need to keep working towards national progress.
Responding to a post by President of India handle on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“An inspiring address by Rashtrapati Ji, in which she highlights many subjects and emphasises the greatness of our Constitution and the need to keep working towards national progress.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জীৰ এক প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক ভাষণ, য'ত তেওঁ বহু বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰাৰ লগতে আমাৰ সংবিধানৰ মহত্ত্ব আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰগতিৰ দিশত কাম কৰি থকাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
25 JAN 2025 10:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ প্ৰাকক্ষণত দেশবাসীক উদ্দেশ্যি আগবঢ়োৱা প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক ভাষণৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জীক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে বহু বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি আমাৰ সংবিধানৰ মহত্ত্ব আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰগতিৰ দিশত কাম কৰি যোৱাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ এক্স হেণ্ডেলৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখে-
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জীৰ এক প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক ভাষণ, য’ত তেওঁ বহু বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰাৰ লগতে আমাৰ সংবিধানৰ মহত্ত্ব আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰগতিৰ দিশত কাম কৰি থকাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।”