Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes the brave personnel of the National Disaster Response Force on its Raising Day
19 JAN 2025 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Lauding the the courage, dedication and selfless service of the brave personnel of the National Disaster Response Force, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted them on the occasion of its Raising Day.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“On this special occasion of the Raising Day of the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF), we salute the courage, dedication and selfless service of the brave personnel who are a shield in times of adversity. Their unwavering commitment to saving lives, responding to disasters and ensuring safety during emergencies is truly commendable. The NDRF has also set global standards in disaster response and management.
@NDRFHQ”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાષ્ટ્રીય આપત્તિ પ્રતિભાવ દળના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર તેના બહાદુર કર્મચારીઓને સલામ કરી
19 JAN 2025 5:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રીય આપત્તિ પ્રતિભાવ દળ (NDRF)ના બહાદુર કર્મચારીઓની હિંમત, સમર્પણ અને નિઃસ્વાર્થ સેવાની પ્રશંસા કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ નિમિત્તે તેમને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, તેમણે લખ્યું:
રાષ્ટ્રીય આપત્તિ પ્રતિભાવ દળ (NDRF)ના સ્થાપના દિવસના આ ખાસ પ્રસંગે, અમે બહાદુર કર્મચારીઓની હિંમત, સમર્પણ અને નિઃસ્વાર્થ સેવાને સલામ કરીએ છીએ જેઓ પ્રતિકૂળતાના સમયે ઢાલ સમાન છે. જીવન બચાવવા, આપત્તિઓનો સામનો કરવા અને કટોકટી દરમિયાન સલામતી સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટેની તેમની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા ખરેખર પ્રશંસનીય છે. NDRF એ આપત્તિ પ્રતિભાવ અને વ્યવસ્થાપનમાં વૈશ્વિક ધોરણો પણ સ્થાપિત કર્યા છે.