Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes the brave personnel of the National Disaster Response Force on its Raising Day
19 JAN 2025 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Lauding the the courage, dedication and selfless service of the brave personnel of the National Disaster Response Force, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted them on the occasion of its Raising Day.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“On this special occasion of the Raising Day of the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF), we salute the courage, dedication and selfless service of the brave personnel who are a shield in times of adversity. Their unwavering commitment to saving lives, responding to disasters and ensuring safety during emergencies is truly commendable. The NDRF has also set global standards in disaster response and management.
@NDRFHQ”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে জাতীয় বিপর্যয় মোকাবিলা বাহিনীর বীর কর্মীদের অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
19 JAN 2025 5:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ জানুয়ারি , ২০২৫
জাতীয় বিপর্যয় মোকাবিলা বাহিনীর বীর কর্মীদের সাহস, আত্মত্যাগ এবং নিঃস্বার্থ সেবার প্রশংসা করে বাহিনীর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে তাঁদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“এই বিশেষ উপলক্ষে জাতীয় বিপর্যয় মোকাবিলা বাহিনীকে তাদের সাহস, আত্মত্যাগ এবং নিঃস্বার্থ সেবা কর্মের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানাই। দুর্যোগের মুহূর্তে এই বাহিনীর বীর কর্মীরা ঢাল হয়ে দাঁড়ান। জীবন রক্ষায় তাদের অবিচল নিষ্ঠা এবং জরুরি অবস্থার ক্ষেত্রে বিপর্যয়ের মুখে নিরাপত্তা সুনিশ্চিত করতে তাদের ভুমিকা প্রশংসনীয়। বিপর্যয় মোকাবিলা এবং ব্যবস্থাপনায় এনডিআরএফ বিশ্বমানের নজির গড়েছে।”