Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes the brave personnel of the National Disaster Response Force on its Raising Day
19 JAN 2025 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Lauding the the courage, dedication and selfless service of the brave personnel of the National Disaster Response Force, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted them on the occasion of its Raising Day.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“On this special occasion of the Raising Day of the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF), we salute the courage, dedication and selfless service of the brave personnel who are a shield in times of adversity. Their unwavering commitment to saving lives, responding to disasters and ensuring safety during emergencies is truly commendable. The NDRF has also set global standards in disaster response and management.
@NDRFHQ”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रीय आपदा मोचन बल के स्थापना दिवस पर इसके बहादुर कर्मियों को सलाम किया
19 JAN 2025 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रीय आपदा मोचन बल (एनडीआरएफ) के बहादुर कर्मियों के साहस, समर्पण और निस्वार्थ सेवा की सराहना करते हुए आज बल के स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर उन्हें शुभकामनाएं दीं।
उन्होंने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
‘‘राष्ट्रीय आपदा मोचन बल (एनडीआरएफ) के स्थापना दिवस के इस विशेष अवसर पर, हम उन बहादुर कर्मियों के साहस, समर्पण और निस्वार्थ सेवा को सलाम करते हैं, जो विपत्ति के समय में एक ढाल की तरह काम करते हैं। जीवन बचाने, आपदाओं से निपटने और आपात स्थितियों के दौरान सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करने के लिए उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता वास्तव में सराहनीय है। एनडीआरएफ ने आपदा मोचन और प्रबंधन में वैश्विक मानक भी स्थापित किए हैं।
@एनडीआरएफएचक्यू