Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes the brave personnel of the National Disaster Response Force on its Raising Day
19 JAN 2025 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Lauding the the courage, dedication and selfless service of the brave personnel of the National Disaster Response Force, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted them on the occasion of its Raising Day.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“On this special occasion of the Raising Day of the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF), we salute the courage, dedication and selfless service of the brave personnel who are a shield in times of adversity. Their unwavering commitment to saving lives, responding to disasters and ensuring safety during emergencies is truly commendable. The NDRF has also set global standards in disaster response and management.
@NDRFHQ”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ଡିଜାଷ୍ଟର ରେସପନ୍ସ ଫୋର୍ସର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ବାହାଦୂର ଯବାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସାଲ୍ୟୁଟ୍‌
19 JAN 2025 5:18PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ଡିଜାଷ୍ଟର ରେସପନ୍ସ ଫୋର୍ସ (ଏନଡିଆରଏଫ-ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଆପଦା ମୋଚନ ବଳ)ର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏହାର ଯବାନମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସାହସ, ସମର୍ପଣ ଏବଂ ନିଃସ୍ୱାର୍ଥ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିବା ସହ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସ ର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଏନଡିଆରଏଫର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସର ବିଶେଷ ଅବସରରେ ମୁଁ ଏହାର ବାହାଦୂର ଯବାନମାନଙ୍କୁ ସାହସ, ସମର୍ପଣ ଏବଂ ନିଃସ୍ୱାର୍ଥ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ସାଲ୍ୟୁଟ କରୁଛି । ସେମାନେ ବିପତ୍ତି ସମୟରେ ଏକ ଢାଲ ଭଳି କାମ କରିଥାନ୍ତି । ଜୀବନ ବଞ୍ଚାଇବା, ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟର ମୁକାବିଲା ଏବଂ ବିପତ୍ତି ସମୟରେ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅତୁଟ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ବାସ୍ତବରେ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ।
ଏନଡିଆରଏଫର ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ମୁକାବିଲା ଏବଂ ପରିଚାଳନା ବାସ୍ତବରେ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ମାନକ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିଛି ।
@NDRFHQ”