Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes the brave personnel of the National Disaster Response Force on its Raising Day
19 JAN 2025 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Lauding the the courage, dedication and selfless service of the brave personnel of the National Disaster Response Force, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted them on the occasion of its Raising Day.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“On this special occasion of the Raising Day of the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF), we salute the courage, dedication and selfless service of the brave personnel who are a shield in times of adversity. Their unwavering commitment to saving lives, responding to disasters and ensuring safety during emergencies is truly commendable. The NDRF has also set global standards in disaster response and management.
@NDRFHQ”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نیشنل ڈیزاسٹر ریسپانس فورس کے یوم تاسیس پر بہادر اہلکاروں کو سلام پیش کیا
19 JAN 2025 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل ڈیزاسٹر ریسپانس فورس کے بہادر اہلکاروں کی ہمت، لگن اور بے لوث خدمات کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر انہیں مبارکباد دی۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، انہوں نے لکھا:
‘‘نیشنل ڈیزاسٹر ریسپانس فورس (این ڈی آر ایف) کے یوم تاسیس کے اس خاص موقع پر، ہم بہادر اہلکاروں کی ہمت، لگن اور بے لوث خدمات کو سلام کرتے ہیں جو مصیبت کے وقت ڈھال ہیں۔ جان بچانے، آفات سے نمٹنے اور ہنگامی حالات کے دوران حفاظت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ان کا غیر متزلزل عزم واقعی قابل تعریف ہے۔ این ڈی آر ایف نے آفات سے نمٹنے اور انتظام میں عالمی معیارات بھی قائم کیے ہیں۔’’ @NDRFHQ”