Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes the brave personnel of the National Disaster Response Force on its Raising Day
19 JAN 2025 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Lauding the the courage, dedication and selfless service of the brave personnel of the National Disaster Response Force, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted them on the occasion of its Raising Day.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“On this special occasion of the Raising Day of the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF), we salute the courage, dedication and selfless service of the brave personnel who are a shield in times of adversity. Their unwavering commitment to saving lives, responding to disasters and ensuring safety during emergencies is truly commendable. The NDRF has also set global standards in disaster response and management.
@NDRFHQ”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಪತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಾ ಪಡೆಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಪಡೆಯ ವೀರ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ವಂದನೆ
19 JAN 2025 5:18PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಪತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಾ ಪಡೆಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು, ಪಡೆಯ ವೀರ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯ ಶೌರ್ಯ, ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಸ್ವಾರ್ಥ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸುತ್ತಾ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಅವರು ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಬರೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
“ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಪತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಣಾ ಪಡೆಯ (ಎನ್‌ಡಿಆರ್‌ಎಫ್) ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದ ಈ ವಿಶೇಷ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿಕೂಲ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ರಕ್ಷಣೆ ನೀಡುವ ವೀರ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯ ಶೌರ್ಯ, ಬದ್ಧತೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಸ್ವಾರ್ಥ ಸೇವೆಗೆ ನಾವು ವಂದಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ. ಜೀವ ಉಳಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ, ವಿಪತ್ತುಗಳಿಗೆ ಸ್ಪಂದಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ತುರ್ತು ಸಂದರ್ಭಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸುರಕ್ಷತೆಯನ್ನು ಖಾತರಿಪಡಿಸುವ ಅವರ ಅಚಲ ಬದ್ಧತೆ ನಿಜಕ್ಕೂ ಶ್ಲಾಘನೀಯ. ವಿಪತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟವನ್ನು ಸಹ ಎನ್ ಡಿ ಆರ್ ಎಫ್ ನಿಗದಿಪಡಿಸಿದೆ.
@NDRFHQ”