Ministry of Home Affairs
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, MHA under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah successfully conducted the Special Campaign 4.0
During the campaign, 92 References from MPs, 153 References from State Governments and 104 PMO References have been disposed, 4724 Public Grievances and 329 Appeals have also been resolved
2,77,980 physical files and 1,39,780 electronic files reviewed, a total of 38,950 square feet of space freed and more than Rs 2.38 Crore of revenue generated by disposal of scraps
CAPFs, CPOs and other wings of MHA enthusiastically participated in the campaign ensuring its success by achieving 100% in respect of almost all the targets
09 NOV 2024 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah successfully conducted the Special Campaign 4.0. The campaign was organized from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024 within the Ministry and across its Attached/Subordinate offices.
The main thrust of the campaign was on cleanliness, disposal of pendency, better space management and enhancement of workplace experience. During the campaign, special focus was laid on field/outstation offices having public interface, across the country.
The campaign was monitored regularly at the highest level with Union Home Minister, Ministers of State and Home Secretary personally participating in the campaign besides monitoring the progress regularly. All Divisions of MHA, Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), and other affiliated organisations actively participated in the campaign. Daily progress was monitored by a dedicated team and the data uploaded on the SCPDM (Special Campaing 4.0) portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
The campaign commenced with the preparatory phase from 15th September, 2024 wherein the Ministry of Home Affairs identified a total of 7751 Campaign sites, which was subsequently expanded and successfully conducted at 8982 sites. During the campaign, 92 References from Members of Parliament (MPs), 153 References from State Governments and 104 PMO References have been disposed of. Also, a total of 4724 Public Grievances and 329 Appeals have been resolved.
During the period 2,77,980 physical files and 1,39,780 electronic files were reviewed. A total of 38,950 square feet of space was freed and more than Rs 2.38 Crore of revenue has been generated by disposal of scraps. Around 1,100 posts, with the hashtag #SpecialCampaign4 have been posted on X platform (earlier Twitter) to create awareness and promote the activities of MHA under the campaign.
The Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Central Police Organizations (CPOs) and other wings of MHA enthusiastically participated in the campaign ensuring its success by achieving 100% in respect of almost all the targets.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-வை வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தியுள்ளது
09 NOV 2024 1:48PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குவதற்கும், நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளைக் குறைப்பதற்கும் மத்திய, உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-வை வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தியது. இந்த இயக்கம் 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் அக்டோபர் 31 வரை அமைச்சகத்திலும் அதன் இணைக்கப்பட்ட/துணை அலுவலகங்களிலும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது.
தூய்மை, நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை நிறைவு செய்தல், சிறந்த இட மேலாண்மை, பணியிட அனுபவத்தை மேம்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவை இந்த இயக்கத்தின் முக்கிய நோக்கங்களாக இருந்தன.
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர், இணை அமைச்சர்கள், உள்துறை செயலாளர் ஆகியோர் நேரடியாக பங்கேற்று இந்த இயக்கம் தொடர்ந்து கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டது.
இந்த இயக்கம் 2024 செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் ஆயத்த கட்டத்துடன் தொடங்கியதுஉள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தில் 8982 இடங்களில் இது வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தப்பட்டது. இயக்கத்தின்போது, நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் 92 குறிப்புகள், மாநில அரசுகளின் 153 குறிப்புகள், பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் தொடர்பான 104 குறிப்புகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டன. மேலும், மொத்தம் 4724 பொதுமக்கள் குறை கேட்புகளுக்கும், 329 மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்களுக்கும் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளன.
2,77,980 காகிதக் கோப்புகளும், 1,39,780 மின்னணு கோப்புகளும் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. மொத்தம் 38,950 சதுர அடி இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டு, கழிவுகள் அகற்றப்பட்டதன் மூலம் ரூ. 2.38 கோடிக்கு மேல் வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மத்திய ஆயுத போலீஸ் படைகள் (CAPFs), மத்திய காவல் அமைப்புகள் (CPOs), உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் பிற பிரிவுகள் இந்த இயக்கத்தில் ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கேற்றன. கிட்டத்தட்ட அனைத்து இலக்குகளிலும் 100 சதவீதத்தை அடைந்து இயக்கத்தின் வெற்றி உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டது.