गृह मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकार में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के दृष्टिकोण से प्रेरणा लेते हुए, केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री और सहकारिता मंत्री के मार्गदर्शन में गृह मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 का सफलतापूर्वक संचालन किया
अभियान के दौरान, सांसदों के 92 संदर्भ, राज्य सरकारों के 153 संदर्भ और 104 पीएमओ संदर्भों का निपटान किया गया, 4724 लोक शिकायतों और 329 अपीलों का भी समाधान किया गया
2,77,980 फाइलों और 1,39,780 इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, कुल 38,950 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कराई गई और स्क्रैप के निपटान से 2.38 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ
सीएपीएफ, सीपीओ और गृह मंत्रालय के अन्य प्रकोष्ठों ने अभियान में उत्साहपूर्वक भाग लिया और लगभग सभी लक्ष्यों के संबंध में 100% सफलता सुनिश्चित की
09 NOV 2024 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकार में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के दृष्टिकोण से प्रेरणा लेते हुए, केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री और सहकारिता मंत्री के मार्गदर्शन में गृह मंत्रालय (एमएचए) ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 का सफलतापूर्वक संचालन किया। यह अभियान 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक मंत्रालय में और इसके संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में आयोजित किया गया।
इस अभियान का मुख्य जोर स्वच्छता, लंबित मामलों का निपटान, बेहतर स्थान प्रबंधन और कार्यस्थल अनुभव को बढ़ाने पर केंद्रित था। इस अभियान के दौरान, देश भर में सार्वजनिक इंटरफ़ेस वाले क्षेत्र/बाहरी कार्यालयों पर विशेष ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया।
इस अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से निगरानी की गई और केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री, राज्य मंत्रियों और गृह सचिव ने व्यक्तिगत रूप से अभियान में भाग लेने के अलावा प्रगति की नियमित रूप से निगरानी की। गृह मंत्रालय के सभी प्रभागों, केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों (सीएपीएफ) और अन्य संबद्ध संगठनों ने अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया। समर्पित टीम ने दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी की और प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा होस्ट किए गए एससीपीडीएम (विशेष कैम्पिंग 4.0) पोर्टल पर डेटा अपलोड किया गया।
यह अभियान की तैयारी का चरण 15 सितंबर, 2024 से शुरू हुआ। इसमें गृह मंत्रालय ने कुल 7751 अभियान स्थलों की पहचान की, जिसे बाद में विस्तारित किया गया और 8982 स्थलों पर सफलतापूर्वक आयोजित किया गया। अभियान के दौरान, सांसदों के 92 संदर्भ, राज्य सरकारों के 153 संदर्भ और 104 पीएमओ संदर्भों का निपटान किया गया। साथ ही, कुल 4724 लोक शिकायतों और 329 अपीलों का समाधान किया गया है।
इस अवधि के दौरान 2,77,980 फाइलों और 1,39,780 इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई। कुल 38,950 वर्ग फुट जगह मुक्त कराई गई और स्क्रैप के निपटान से 2.38 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक का राजस्व उत्पन्न हुआ। अभियान के तहत जागरूकता फैलाने और एमएचए की गतिविधियों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एक्स प्लेटफॉर्म (पहले ट्विटर के नाम से ज्ञात) पर हैशटैग #SpecialCampaign4 के साथ लगभग 1,100 पोस्ट की गई।
केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (सीएपीएफ), केंद्रीय पुलिस संगठन (सीपीओ) और गृह मंत्रालय की अन्य शाखाओं ने इस अभियान में उत्साहपूर्वक भाग लिया और लगभग सभी लक्ष्य 100% हासिल करके इसकी सफलता सुनिश्चित की।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, MHA under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah successfully conducted the Special Campaign 4.0
During the campaign, 92 References from MPs, 153 References from State Governments and 104 PMO References have been disposed, 4724 Public Grievances and 329 Appeals have also been resolved
2,77,980 physical files and 1,39,780 electronic files reviewed, a total of 38,950 square feet of space freed and more than Rs 2.38 Crore of revenue generated by disposal of scraps
CAPFs, CPOs and other wings of MHA enthusiastically participated in the campaign ensuring its success by achieving 100% in respect of almost all the targets
09 NOV 2024 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah successfully conducted the Special Campaign 4.0. The campaign was organized from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024 within the Ministry and across its Attached/Subordinate offices.
The main thrust of the campaign was on cleanliness, disposal of pendency, better space management and enhancement of workplace experience. During the campaign, special focus was laid on field/outstation offices having public interface, across the country.
The campaign was monitored regularly at the highest level with Union Home Minister, Ministers of State and Home Secretary personally participating in the campaign besides monitoring the progress regularly. All Divisions of MHA, Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), and other affiliated organisations actively participated in the campaign. Daily progress was monitored by a dedicated team and the data uploaded on the SCPDM (Special Campaing 4.0) portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
The campaign commenced with the preparatory phase from 15th September, 2024 wherein the Ministry of Home Affairs identified a total of 7751 Campaign sites, which was subsequently expanded and successfully conducted at 8982 sites. During the campaign, 92 References from Members of Parliament (MPs), 153 References from State Governments and 104 PMO References have been disposed of. Also, a total of 4724 Public Grievances and 329 Appeals have been resolved.
During the period 2,77,980 physical files and 1,39,780 electronic files were reviewed. A total of 38,950 square feet of space was freed and more than Rs 2.38 Crore of revenue has been generated by disposal of scraps. Around 1,100 posts, with the hashtag #SpecialCampaign4 have been posted on X platform (earlier Twitter) to create awareness and promote the activities of MHA under the campaign.
The Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Central Police Organizations (CPOs) and other wings of MHA enthusiastically participated in the campaign ensuring its success by achieving 100% in respect of almost all the targets.