امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور التواء کو کم کرنے کے وژن سے تحریک لے کر مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے وزیربرائے داخلہ اور تعاون جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو کامیابی سے چلایا
مہم کے دوران ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے 92 حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومتوں کے 153 حوالہ جات اور پی ایم او کے 104 حوالہ جات کو نمٹا دیا گیا ہے، 4724 عوامی شکایات اور 329 اپیلوں کو بھی حل کیا گیا ہے۔
دولاکھ 77 ہزار980فزیکل فائلوں اور 1,39,780 الیکٹرانک فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، کل 38,950 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی اور اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 2.38 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی آمدنی ہوئی۔
سی ایے پی ایف،سی پی اوز اور مرکزی وزارت داخلہ کے دیگر ونگز نے مہم میں جوش و خروش سے حصہ لیا اور تقریباً تمام اہداف کے سلسلے میں 100فیصدحاصل کرکے اس کی کامیابی کو یقینی بنایا۔
09 NOV 2024 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور حکومت میں زیر التواء کو کم کرنے کے وژن سے تحریک لے کر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں وزارت داخلہ (ایم ایچ اے)نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو کامیابی سے چلایا۔ یہ مہم 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک وزارت کے اندر اور اس کے منسلک/ ماتحت دفاتر میں چلائی گئی۔
مہم کا بنیادی زور صفائی، التوا کو ختم کرنے، جگہ کا بہتر انتظام اور کام کی جگہ کے تجربے کو بڑھانا تھا۔ مہم کے دوران ملک بھر میں پبلک انٹرفیس والے فیلڈ/ آؤٹ سٹیشن دفاتر پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی۔
اس مہم کی اعلیٰ سطح پر باقاعدگی سے نگرانی کی گئی جس میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ، وزرائے مملکت اور داخلہ سکریٹری نے ذاتی طور پر مہم میں حصہ لینے کے علاوہ پیش رفت کی باقاعدگی سے نگرانی کی۔مرکزی وزارت داخلہ کے تمام ڈویژنز، سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز( سی اے پی ایفز) اور دیگر منسلک تنظیموں نے مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔ روزانہ کی پیشرفت کی نگرانی ایک پرجوش ٹیم کے ذریعہ کی گئی اور محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے زیر اہتمام ایس سی پی ٖڈی ایم خصوصی مہم 4.0پورٹل پرڈیٹااپ لوڈ کیا گیا۔
مہم کا آغاز 15 ستمبر 2024 سے تیاری کے مرحلے کے ساتھ ہوا جس میں وزارت داخلہ نے کل 7751 مہم کی جگہوں کی نشاندہی کی جسے بعد میں بڑھایا گیا اور 8982 مقامات پر کامیابی سے چلایا گیا۔ مہم کے دوران ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے 92 حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومتوں کے 153 حوالہ جات اور پی ایم او کے 104 حوالہ جات کو نمٹا دیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ کل 4724 عوامی شکایات اور 329 اپیلوں کو حل کیا گیا ہے۔
اس عرصے کے دوران 2,77,980 فزیکل فائلوں اور 1,39,780 الیکٹرانک فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔ کل 38,950 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی اور اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 2.38 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔ مہم کے تحت بیداری پیدا کرنے اوروزارت داخلہ امور کی سرگرمیوں کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ایکس پلیٹ فارم (پہلے ٹویٹر) پر
#SpecialCampaign4
ہیش ٹیگ کے ساتھ تقریباً 1,100 پوسٹس پوسٹ کی گئی ہیں۔
سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (سی اے پی ایف)، مرکزی پولیس تنظیموں (سی پی او) اور ایم ایچ اے کے دیگر ونگز نے مہم میں جوش و خروش سے حصہ لیا اور تقریباً تمام اہداف کے سلسلے میں 100 فیصد حاصل کرکے اس کی کامیابی کو یقینی بنایا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, MHA under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah successfully conducted the Special Campaign 4.0
During the campaign, 92 References from MPs, 153 References from State Governments and 104 PMO References have been disposed, 4724 Public Grievances and 329 Appeals have also been resolved
2,77,980 physical files and 1,39,780 electronic files reviewed, a total of 38,950 square feet of space freed and more than Rs 2.38 Crore of revenue generated by disposal of scraps
CAPFs, CPOs and other wings of MHA enthusiastically participated in the campaign ensuring its success by achieving 100% in respect of almost all the targets
09 NOV 2024 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah successfully conducted the Special Campaign 4.0. The campaign was organized from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024 within the Ministry and across its Attached/Subordinate offices.
The main thrust of the campaign was on cleanliness, disposal of pendency, better space management and enhancement of workplace experience. During the campaign, special focus was laid on field/outstation offices having public interface, across the country.
The campaign was monitored regularly at the highest level with Union Home Minister, Ministers of State and Home Secretary personally participating in the campaign besides monitoring the progress regularly. All Divisions of MHA, Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), and other affiliated organisations actively participated in the campaign. Daily progress was monitored by a dedicated team and the data uploaded on the SCPDM (Special Campaing 4.0) portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
The campaign commenced with the preparatory phase from 15th September, 2024 wherein the Ministry of Home Affairs identified a total of 7751 Campaign sites, which was subsequently expanded and successfully conducted at 8982 sites. During the campaign, 92 References from Members of Parliament (MPs), 153 References from State Governments and 104 PMO References have been disposed of. Also, a total of 4724 Public Grievances and 329 Appeals have been resolved.
During the period 2,77,980 physical files and 1,39,780 electronic files were reviewed. A total of 38,950 square feet of space was freed and more than Rs 2.38 Crore of revenue has been generated by disposal of scraps. Around 1,100 posts, with the hashtag #SpecialCampaign4 have been posted on X platform (earlier Twitter) to create awareness and promote the activities of MHA under the campaign.
The Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Central Police Organizations (CPOs) and other wings of MHA enthusiastically participated in the campaign ensuring its success by achieving 100% in respect of almost all the targets.