ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਲੈਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 4.0 ਦਾ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਸਾਂਸਦਾਂ ਦੇ 92 ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ, ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ 153 ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ ਅਤੇ 104 ਪੀਐੱਮਓ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, 4724 ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ 329 ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
2,77,980 ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ 1,39,780 ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੋਨਿਕ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ, ਕੁੱਲ 38,950 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਥਾਂ ਖਾਲੀ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਤੋਂ 2.38 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦਾ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਇਆ
ਸੀਏਪੀਐੱਫ, ਸੀਪੀਓ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੈੱਲਾਂ ਨੇ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਪੂਰਵਕ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਲਗਭਗ ਸਾਰੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ 100% ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ
09 NOV 2024 1:48PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਲੈਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਐੱਚਏ) ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 4.0 ਦਾ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਹ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ/ਅਧੀਨ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ, ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ, ਬਿਹਤਰ ਸਥਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਜਸਥਲ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ‘ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਸੀ। ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਇੰਟਰਫੇਸ ਵਾਲੇ ਖੇਤਰ /ਬਾਹਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੀ ਉੱਚਤਮ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨੇ ਨਿਜੀ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ। ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਬਲਾਂ (ਸੀਏਪੀਐੱਫ) ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਟੀਮ ਨੇ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਹੋਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਐੱਸਸੀਪੀਡੀਐੱਮ (ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕੈਂਪਿੰਗ 4.0) ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਡੇਟਾ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਇਹ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਦਾ ਫੇਜ 15 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2024 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਕੁੱਲ 7751 ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ, ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸਤਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਤੇ 8982 ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਸਾਂਸਦਾਂ ਦੇ 92 ਸੰਦਰਭ, ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ 153 ਸੰਦਰਭ ਅਤੇ 104 ਪੀਐੱਮਓ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਕੁੱਲ 4724 ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ 329 ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੌਰਾਨ 2,77,980 ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ 1,39,780 ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੋਨਿਕ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਕੁੱਲ 38,950 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਖਾਲੀ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਨਾਲ 2.38 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੇ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਦੀ ਆਮਦਨ ਹੋਈ। ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਮਐੱਚਏ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਐਕਸ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ (ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਟਵਿਟਰ) ‘ਤੇ ਹੈਸ਼ਟੈਗ #SpecialCampaign4 ਨਾਲ ਲਗਭਗ 1100 ਪੋਸਟਾਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਬਲਾਂ (CAPFs), ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ (CPOs) ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਹੋਰ ਸ਼ਾਖਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਪੂਰਵਕ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਲਗਭਗ ਸਾਰੇ ਲਕਸ਼ 100% ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਕੇ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, MHA under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah successfully conducted the Special Campaign 4.0
During the campaign, 92 References from MPs, 153 References from State Governments and 104 PMO References have been disposed, 4724 Public Grievances and 329 Appeals have also been resolved
2,77,980 physical files and 1,39,780 electronic files reviewed, a total of 38,950 square feet of space freed and more than Rs 2.38 Crore of revenue generated by disposal of scraps
CAPFs, CPOs and other wings of MHA enthusiastically participated in the campaign ensuring its success by achieving 100% in respect of almost all the targets
09 NOV 2024 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah successfully conducted the Special Campaign 4.0. The campaign was organized from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024 within the Ministry and across its Attached/Subordinate offices.
The main thrust of the campaign was on cleanliness, disposal of pendency, better space management and enhancement of workplace experience. During the campaign, special focus was laid on field/outstation offices having public interface, across the country.
The campaign was monitored regularly at the highest level with Union Home Minister, Ministers of State and Home Secretary personally participating in the campaign besides monitoring the progress regularly. All Divisions of MHA, Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), and other affiliated organisations actively participated in the campaign. Daily progress was monitored by a dedicated team and the data uploaded on the SCPDM (Special Campaing 4.0) portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
The campaign commenced with the preparatory phase from 15th September, 2024 wherein the Ministry of Home Affairs identified a total of 7751 Campaign sites, which was subsequently expanded and successfully conducted at 8982 sites. During the campaign, 92 References from Members of Parliament (MPs), 153 References from State Governments and 104 PMO References have been disposed of. Also, a total of 4724 Public Grievances and 329 Appeals have been resolved.
During the period 2,77,980 physical files and 1,39,780 electronic files were reviewed. A total of 38,950 square feet of space was freed and more than Rs 2.38 Crore of revenue has been generated by disposal of scraps. Around 1,100 posts, with the hashtag #SpecialCampaign4 have been posted on X platform (earlier Twitter) to create awareness and promote the activities of MHA under the campaign.
The Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Central Police Organizations (CPOs) and other wings of MHA enthusiastically participated in the campaign ensuring its success by achieving 100% in respect of almost all the targets.