Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Guwahati (Assam) and Shillong(Meghalaya) on 16th-17th October
VP to be the Chief Guest and lay the foundation stone of Meghalaya Skill and Innovation Hub at Mawdiangdiang in New Shillong.
VP to visit IT Park in Shillong
15 OCT 2024 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri JagdeepDhankhar and Dr. SudeshDhankhar will be on a two day tour to Guwahati (Assam) and Shillong in Meghalaya on 16th-17th October, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest and lay the foundation stone of the Meghalaya Skill and Innovation Hub at Mawdiangdiang in New Shillong.
Vice President is scheduled to also visit IT Park and Raj Bhavan Shillong and meet Chief Minister and other senior officials.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഒക്ടോബർ 16-17 തീയതികളിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ഗുവാഹത്തി (അസം), ഷില്ലോങ് (മേഘാലയ) എന്നിവിടങ്ങൾ സന്ദർശിക്കും
15 OCT 2024 10:52AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി :15 ഒക്ടോബർ 2024
2024 ഒക്ടോബർ 16-17ന് തീയതികളിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖറും ഡോ. സുധേഷ് ധൻഖറും ഗുവാഹത്തി (അസം), മേഘാലയയിലെ ഷില്ലോങ്ങ് എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിലേക്ക് രണ്ട് ദിവസത്തെ പര്യടനം നടത്തും. തൻ്റെ സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ, ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ന്യൂ ഷില്ലോങ്ങിലെ മൗഡിയാങ്‌ഡിയാങ്ങിൽ മേഘാലയ സ്‌കിൽ ആൻഡ് ഇന്നൊവേഷൻ ഹബ്ബിൻ്റെ തറക്കല്ലിടുകയും, പരിപാടിയിൽ മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി അധ്യക്ഷത വഹിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും.
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ഐടി പാർക്ക്, ഷില്ലോങ്ങിലെ രാജ്ഭവൻ എന്നിവിടങ്ങൾ സന്ദർശിക്കുകയും മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയെയും മറ്റ് മുതിർന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരെയും കാണുകയും ചെയ്യും.