Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Guwahati (Assam) and Shillong(Meghalaya) on 16th-17th October
VP to be the Chief Guest and lay the foundation stone of Meghalaya Skill and Innovation Hub at Mawdiangdiang in New Shillong.
VP to visit IT Park in Shillong
15 OCT 2024 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri JagdeepDhankhar and Dr. SudeshDhankhar will be on a two day tour to Guwahati (Assam) and Shillong in Meghalaya on 16th-17th October, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest and lay the foundation stone of the Meghalaya Skill and Innovation Hub at Mawdiangdiang in New Shillong.
Vice President is scheduled to also visit IT Park and Raj Bhavan Shillong and meet Chief Minister and other senior officials.

উপ-রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
উপ-রাস্ত্রপতি ওক্তোবর ১৬ অমসুং ওক্তোবর ১৭ দা গুৱাহাতি(অসাম) অমসুং শিল্লোং(মেঘালয়)দা চৎকনি
উপ-রাস্ত্রপতিনা চীফ গেস্ত ওইগনি অমসুং নিউ শিল্লোংদা মাউদিয়াংদিয়াংদা মেঘালয় স্কিল এন্দ ইন্নোবেসন হব উরেপ-উয়ুং তমনি
উপ-রাস্ত্রপতিনা শিল্লোংদা আই.তি পার্ক য়েংগনি
15 OCT 2024 10:52AM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী উপ-রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রী জগদিপ ধানখার অমসুং দোক্তর সুদেস ধানখার ওক্তোবর ১৬ অমসুং ওক্তোবর ১৭,২০২৪ দা নুমিৎ নিনিগী খোঙচৎ অমদা গুৱাহাতি(অসাম) অমসুং শিল্লোং(মেঘালয়) দা চৎকনি।
খোঙচৎ মনুংদা, উপ-রাস্ত্রপতিনা চীফ গেস্ত ওইনা শরুক য়াদুনা নিউ শিল্লোংদা মাউদিয়াংদিয়াংদা মেঘালয় স্কিল এন্দ ইন্নোবেসন হব উরেপ-উয়ুং তমনি।
উপ-রাস্ত্রপতিনা আই.তি পার্ক অমসুং রাজ ভাবন শিল্লোংদা চৎকনি অমসুং চীফ মিনিস্তর অমসুং অতোপ্পা সেনিয়ার ওফিসিএলশিং উনগনি।