उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 16-17 अक्टूबर को गुवाहाटी और शिलांग का दौरा करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में न्यू शिलांग के मावडियांगडियांग में मेघालय कौशल एवं नवाचार केंद्र की आधारशिला रखेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति शिलांग में आईटी पार्क का दौरा करेंगे
15 OCT 2024 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ और डॉ. सुदेश धनखड़ 16 और 17 अक्टूबर, 2024 को गुवाहाटी (असम) और शिलांग (मेघालय) के दो दिवसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे।
अपनी यात्रा के दौरान, उपराष्ट्रपति मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में अध्यक्षता करेंगे और न्यू शिलांग के मावडियांगडियांग में मेघालय कौशल एवं नवाचार केंद्र की आधारशिला रखेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति शिलांग में आईटी पार्क़ और राजभवन का दौरा करेंगे। वे वहां के मुख्यमंत्री और अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों से भी मुलाकात करेंगे।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Guwahati (Assam) and Shillong(Meghalaya) on 16th-17th October
VP to be the Chief Guest and lay the foundation stone of Meghalaya Skill and Innovation Hub at Mawdiangdiang in New Shillong.
VP to visit IT Park in Shillong
15 OCT 2024 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri JagdeepDhankhar and Dr. SudeshDhankhar will be on a two day tour to Guwahati (Assam) and Shillong in Meghalaya on 16th-17th October, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest and lay the foundation stone of the Meghalaya Skill and Innovation Hub at Mawdiangdiang in New Shillong.
Vice President is scheduled to also visit IT Park and Raj Bhavan Shillong and meet Chief Minister and other senior officials.