Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
The Union Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal meets Rickshaw & Cart Pullers in Dibrugarh
08 OCT 2024 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Ports, Shipping & Waterways, Sarbananda Sonowal spent time with the Shramik brothers, especially the rickshaw and cart pullers here today. The MP from Dibrugarh LSC interacted while also savoured Poori Sabji with the Shramik brothers here.
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 13.33.14.jpegWhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 13.33.12.jpegWhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 13.33.10.jpegWhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 13.33.06.jpegWhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 13.33.03.jpeg
Speaking on this occasion, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal said, “The objective of Narendra Modi govt is to empower, enable every person of the society with the help of Antodaya philosophy which ensures equal development with honour for everyone. Your hard work has always supported the local economy to run smoothly. It has been a privilege to meet all of you today on this beautiful autumn season of Durga Puja. I relished the opportunity to have Poori Sabji with our Shramik brothers as it replenished memories of my childhood.”

بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے ڈبرو گڑھ میں رکشہ اور کارٹ ڈرائیوروں سے ملاقات کی
08 OCT 2024 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر سربانند سونووال نے آج مزدور بھائیوں بالخصوص رکشہ اور ہینڈ کارٹ چلانے والوں کے ساتھ وقت گزارا۔ ڈبروگڑھ ایل ایس سی کے ایم پی نے یہاں مزدور بھائیوں سے بات چیت کی اور پوری سبزی کا بھی لطف اٹھایا۔
WhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 13.33.14.jpegWhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 13.33.12.jpegWhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 13.33.10.jpegWhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 13.33.06.jpegWhatsApp Image 2024-10-08 at 13.33.03.jpeg
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے، جناب سربانند سونووال نے کہاکہ "نریندر مودی حکومت کا مقصد انتیودیا فلسفہ کی مدد سے معاشرے کے ہر فرد کو بااختیار بنانا ہے، آپ کی محنت نے ہمیشہ مقامی معیشت کو آسانی سے چلانے میں مدد فراہم کی ہے۔ جو سب کے لیے وقار کے ساتھ مساوی ترقی کو یقینی بناتا ہے، درگا پوجا کے اس خوبصورت موسم خزاں کے موقع پر آج آپ سب سے ملنا ایک اعزاز کی بات ہے۔" میں نے اپنے مزدوربھائیوں کے ساتھ پوری سبزی کا لطف اٹھایا اور اس سے میرے بچپن کی یادیں تازہ ہو گئیں ۔ "