Prime Minister's Office
PM to lay foundation stone, inaugurate and dedicate to nation various projects in Maharashtra worth over Rs. 11,200 crore on 29 September
PM to inaugurate Pune Metro section of District Court to Swargate
PM to dedicate to nation Bidkin Industrial Area
PM to inaugurate Solapur Airport
28 SEP 2024 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone, inaugurate and dedicate to the nation various projects in Maharashtra worth over Rs. 11,200 crore at around 12:30 PM on 29 September, through video conferencing.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Pune Metro section of District Court to Swargate which will also mark the completion of Pune Metro Rail Project (Phase-1). The cost of the underground section between District Court to Swargate is around Rs 1,810 crore.
Further, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for Swargate-Katraj Extension of Pune Metro Phase-1 to be developed at the cost of around Rs 2,955 crore. This southern extension of around 5.46 km is completely underground with three stations namely Market Yard, Padmavati and Katraj.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation Bidkin Industrial Area, a transformative project covering an expansive 7,855 acres under the National Industrial Corridor Development Program of Govt. of India, situated 20 kms south of Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar in Maharashtra. The project developed under Delhi Mumbai Industrial Corridor holds immense potential as a vibrant economic hub in the Marathwada region. Central Government has approved this project with an overall project cost of over Rs. 6,400 crore for development in 3 phases.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Solapur Airport which would significantly improve connectivity, making Solapur more accessible to tourists, business travellers and investors. The existing terminal Building of Solapur has been revamped to serve around 4.1 lakh passengers annually.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for the Memorial for Krantijyoti Savitribai Phule’s First Girls’ School at Bhidewada.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மகாராஷ்டிராவில் ரூ.11,200 கோடி மதிப்பிலான பல்வேறு திட்டங்களுக்கு செப்டம்பர் 29 அன்று பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுவதுடன் நிறைவடைந்த திட்டங்களை நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கிறார்
மாவட்ட நீதிமன்றத்திலிருந்து ஸ்வர்கேட் வரையிலான புனே மெட்ரோ பிரிவை பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
பிட்கின் தொழிற்பேட்டையை பிரதமர் நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கிறார்
சோலாப்பூர் விமான நிலையத்தை பிரதமர் திறந்து வைக்கிறார்
28 SEP 2024 6:59PM by PIB Chennai
மகாராஷ்டிராவில் ரூ.11,200 கோடி மதிப்பிலான பல்வேறு திட்டங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி செப்டம்பர் 29 அன்று மதியம் 12:30 மணியளவில் காணொலி மூலம் அடிக்கல் நாட்டி, நிறைவடைந்த திட்டங்களை நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கிறார்.
மாவட்ட நீதிமன்றத்திலிருந்து ஸ்வர்கேட் வரையிலான புனே மெட்ரோ பிரிவையும் பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைப்பார். இது புனே மெட்ரோ ரயில் திட்டத்தின் (முதல் கட்டம்) நிறைவையும் குறிக்கும். மாவட்ட நீதிமன்றம் முதல் ஸ்வர்கேட் வரையிலான சுரங்க மெட்ரோ திட்டத்தின் செலவு சுமார் ரூ .1,810 கோடியாகும்.
மேலும், ரூ.2,955 கோடி செலவில் உருவாக்கப்படவுள்ள புனே மெட்ரோ முதல் கட்டத்தின் ஸ்வர்கேட்கத்ராஜ் விரிவாக்கப் பணிக்கும் பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார். சுமார் 5.46 கி.மீ நீளமுள்ள இந்த தெற்குப் பகுதி நீட்டிப்பு மார்க்கெட் யார்டு, பத்மாவதி மற்றும் கத்ராஜ் ஆகிய மூன்று நிலையங்களுடன் முற்றிலும் நிலத்தடியில் அமைக்கப்படும்.
மகாராஷ்டிராவில் சத்ரபதி சம்பாஜிநகருக்கு தெற்கே 20 கிலோமீட்டர் தொலைவில் அமைந்துள்ள மத்திய அரசின் தேசிய தொழில் பெருவழித்தட மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், 7,855 ஏக்கர் நிலப்பரப்பை உள்ளடக்கிய மாற்றத்துக்கான பிட்கின் தொழிற்பேட்டைப் பகுதியை பிரதமர் நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிப்பார். தில்லி - மும்பை தொழில் வழித்தடத்தின் கீழ் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட இந்தத் திட்டம், மராத்வாடா பிராந்தியத்தில் ஒரு துடிப்பான பொருளாதார மையமாக அளப்பரிய ஆற்றலைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. ரூ.6,400 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான திட்ட மதிப்பீட்டிலான இந்தத் திட்டத்தை 3 கட்டங்களாக மேம்படுத்த மத்திய அரசு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
சோலாப்பூர் விமான நிலையத்தையும் பிரதமர் திறந்து வைக்கிறார். இந்த விமான நிலையம் சோலாப்பூரை சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகள், வர்த்தகப் பயணிகள் மற்றும் முதலீட்டாளர்கள் எளிதில் அணுகும் வகையில் மேம்படுத்தும். தற்போதுள்ள சோலாப்பூர் முனைய கட்டிடம் ஆண்டுக்கு சுமார் 4.1 லட்சம் பயணிகளுக்கு சேவை செய்யும் வகையில் புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பிடேவாடாவில் கிராந்திஜோதி சாவித்ரிபாய் பூலேவின் முதல் பெண்கள் பள்ளிக்கான நினைவிடத்திற்கும் பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுவார்..