Prime Minister's Office
PM to lay foundation stone, inaugurate and dedicate to nation various projects in Maharashtra worth over Rs. 11,200 crore on 29 September
PM to inaugurate Pune Metro section of District Court to Swargate
PM to dedicate to nation Bidkin Industrial Area
PM to inaugurate Solapur Airport
28 SEP 2024 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone, inaugurate and dedicate to the nation various projects in Maharashtra worth over Rs. 11,200 crore at around 12:30 PM on 29 September, through video conferencing.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Pune Metro section of District Court to Swargate which will also mark the completion of Pune Metro Rail Project (Phase-1). The cost of the underground section between District Court to Swargate is around Rs 1,810 crore.
Further, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for Swargate-Katraj Extension of Pune Metro Phase-1 to be developed at the cost of around Rs 2,955 crore. This southern extension of around 5.46 km is completely underground with three stations namely Market Yard, Padmavati and Katraj.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation Bidkin Industrial Area, a transformative project covering an expansive 7,855 acres under the National Industrial Corridor Development Program of Govt. of India, situated 20 kms south of Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar in Maharashtra. The project developed under Delhi Mumbai Industrial Corridor holds immense potential as a vibrant economic hub in the Marathwada region. Central Government has approved this project with an overall project cost of over Rs. 6,400 crore for development in 3 phases.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Solapur Airport which would significantly improve connectivity, making Solapur more accessible to tourists, business travellers and investors. The existing terminal Building of Solapur has been revamped to serve around 4.1 lakh passengers annually.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for the Memorial for Krantijyoti Savitribai Phule’s First Girls’ School at Bhidewada.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم مہاراشٹرا میں 29 ستمبر کو 11200 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے، افتتاح کریں گے اور قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے
وزیر اعظم ضلع کورٹ سے سورگیٹ کے پونے میٹرو سیکشن کا افتتاح کریں گے
وزیر اعظم بڈکن انڈسٹریل علاقہ قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے
وزیر اعظم سولاپور ہوائی اڈے کا افتتاح کریں گے
28 SEP 2024 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی مہاراشٹرا میں 29 ستمبر کو تقریباً 12:30 بجے، ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے 11200 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے، افتتاح کریں گے اور قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم ضلع کورٹ سے سورگیٹ تک کے پونے میٹرو سیکشن کا افتتاح کریں گے جو پونے میٹرو ریل پروجیکٹ (فیز-1) کی تکمیل کا بھی حصہ ہوگا۔ ڈسٹرکٹ کورٹ سے سورگیٹ کے درمیان زیر زمین حصے کی لاگت تقریباً 1810 کروڑ روپے ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ وزیر اعظم پونے میٹرو فیز-1 کے سورگیٹ-کٹراج ایکسٹینشن کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے جو تقریباً 2955 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تیار کیا جائے گا۔ تقریباً 5.46 کلومیٹر کی یہ جنوبی توسیع تین اسٹیشنوں یعنی مارکیٹ یارڈ، پدماوتی اور کٹراج کے ساتھ مکمل طور پر زیر زمین ہے۔
وزیر اعظم بڈکن انڈسٹریل علاقے کو قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے، جو کہ حکومت کے قومی صنعتی راہداری ترقیاتی پروگرام کے تحت 7855 ایکڑ پر محیط ایک تبدیلی کا پروجیکٹ ہے۔ مہاراشٹر میں چھترپتی سمبھاجی نگر سے 20 کلومیٹر جنوب میں واقع ہے۔ دہلی ممبئی انڈسٹریل کوریڈور کے تحت تیار کیا گیا پروجیکٹ مراٹھواڑہ خطے میں ایک متحرک اقتصادی مرکز کے طور پر بے پناہ صلاحیت رکھتا ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت نے اس پروجیکٹ کو 3 مرحلوں میں ترقی کے لیے منظوری دی ہے جس کی مجموعی لاگت 400 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ ہے۔
وزیر اعظم سولاپور ہوائی اڈے کا افتتاح کریں گے جس سے کنکٹی وٹی میں خاطر خواہ بہتری آئے گی، جس سے سولاپور کو سیاحوں، کاروباری مسافروں اور سرمایہ کاروں کے لیے مزید قابل رسائی بنایا جائے گا۔ ہر سال تقریباً 4.1 لاکھ مسافروں کی خدمت کے لیے سولاپور کی موجودہ ٹرمینل بلڈنگ کونئے سرے سے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم بھیدیواڑہ میں کرانتی جیوتی ساوتری بائی پھولے کے پہلے گرلز اسکول کی یادگار کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے۔