Prime Minister's Office
PM to lay foundation stone, inaugurate and dedicate to nation various projects in Maharashtra worth over Rs. 11,200 crore on 29 September
PM to inaugurate Pune Metro section of District Court to Swargate
PM to dedicate to nation Bidkin Industrial Area
PM to inaugurate Solapur Airport
28 SEP 2024 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone, inaugurate and dedicate to the nation various projects in Maharashtra worth over Rs. 11,200 crore at around 12:30 PM on 29 September, through video conferencing.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Pune Metro section of District Court to Swargate which will also mark the completion of Pune Metro Rail Project (Phase-1). The cost of the underground section between District Court to Swargate is around Rs 1,810 crore.
Further, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for Swargate-Katraj Extension of Pune Metro Phase-1 to be developed at the cost of around Rs 2,955 crore. This southern extension of around 5.46 km is completely underground with three stations namely Market Yard, Padmavati and Katraj.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation Bidkin Industrial Area, a transformative project covering an expansive 7,855 acres under the National Industrial Corridor Development Program of Govt. of India, situated 20 kms south of Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar in Maharashtra. The project developed under Delhi Mumbai Industrial Corridor holds immense potential as a vibrant economic hub in the Marathwada region. Central Government has approved this project with an overall project cost of over Rs. 6,400 crore for development in 3 phases.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Solapur Airport which would significantly improve connectivity, making Solapur more accessible to tourists, business travellers and investors. The existing terminal Building of Solapur has been revamped to serve around 4.1 lakh passengers annually.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for the Memorial for Krantijyoti Savitribai Phule’s First Girls’ School at Bhidewada.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ২৯ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত ১১,২০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন, উদ্বোধন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
জিলা আদালতৰ পুনে মেট্ৰ’ শাখাৰ পৰা স্বৰগেটলৈ উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত বিডকিন ঔদ্যোগিক এলেকাক উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
সোলাপুৰ বিমানবন্দৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
28 SEP 2024 6:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ২৯ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ দুপৰীয়া ১২:৩০ বজাত ১১,২০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন, উদ্বোধন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনে জিলা আদালতৰ মেট্ৰ’ অংশৰ পৰা স্বৰগেটলৈ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱা পুনে মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’ল প্ৰকল্প (প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়)ও উদ্বোধন কৰিব। জিলা আদালতৰ পৰা স্বৰগেটলৈকে ভূগৰ্ভস্থ অংশটোৰ ব্যয় প্ৰায় ১,৮১০ কোটি টকা।
তদুপৰি, প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে প্রায় ২,৯৫৫ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে উন্নীত হ’বলগীয়া পুনে মেট্ৰ’ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ৰ স্বর্গেট-কাটৰাজ সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব৷ প্ৰায় ৫.৪৬ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ দক্ষিণ দিশৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ অংশ সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে মাটিৰ তলেৰে গৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰ তিনিটা ষ্টেচন ক্ৰমে মাৰ্কেট য়াৰ্ড, পদ্মাৱতী আৰু কাটৰাজ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ছত্ৰপতি সম্ভাজিনগৰৰ পৰা ২০ কিলোমিটাৰ দক্ষিণে অৱস্থিত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঔদ্যোগিক কৰিডৰ উন্নয়ন কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অধীনত ৭,৮৫৫ একৰ বিস্তৃত ভূমি সামৰি লোৱা এক পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল প্ৰকল্প বিডকিন ঔদ্যোগিক এলেকা ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। দিল্লী মুম্বাই ঔদ্যোগিক কৰিডৰৰ অধীনত বিকশিত এই প্ৰকল্পটোৱে মাৰাথৱাড়া অঞ্চলৰ এক সজীৱ অৰ্থনৈতিক কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে অপৰিসীম সম্ভাৱনা ৰাখিছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে এই প্ৰকল্পত অনুমোদন জনাইছে যাৰ সামগ্ৰিক প্ৰকল্প ব্যয় ৩টা পৰ্যায়ত উন্নয়নৰ বাবে ৬,৪০০ কোটি টকা ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সোলাপুৰ বিমানবন্দৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব যিয়ে সংযোগৰ যথেষ্ট উন্নতি সাধন কৰিব, যাৰ ফলত সোলাপুৰ পৰ্যটক, ব্যৱসায়িক ভ্ৰমণকাৰী আৰু বিনিয়োগকাৰীৰ বাবে অধিক সুলভ হৈ পৰিব। সোলাপুৰৰ বৰ্তমানৰ টাৰ্মিনেল ভৱনটো বছৰি প্ৰায় ৪.১ লাখ যাত্ৰীক সেৱা আগবঢ়াব পৰাকৈ উন্নয়ন সাধন কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভি়ড়েৱাড়াত ক্ৰান্তিজ্যোতি সাবিত্ৰীবাই ফুলেৰ প্ৰথম বালিকা বিদ্যালয়ৰ স্মৃতিসৌধৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।