प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 29 सितंबर को महाराष्ट्र में 11,200 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की लागत वाली विभिन्न परियोजनाओं का शिलान्यास, उद्घाटन करेंगे और उन्हें राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री जिला न्यायालय से स्वर्गेट तक पुणे मेट्रो सेक्शन का उद्घाटन करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री बिडकिन औद्योगिक क्षेत्र राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री सोलापुर हवाई अड्डे का उद्घाटन करेंगे
28 SEP 2024 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 29 सितंबर को दोपहर करीब 12:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए महाराष्ट्र में 11,200 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की लागत वाली विभिन्न परियोजनाओं का शिलान्यास, उद्घाटन और राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री जिला न्यायालय से स्वर्गेट तक पुणे मेट्रो खंड का उद्घाटन करेंगे और इसके साथ ही पुणे मेट्रो रेल परियोजना (चरण-1) पूरा हो जायेगा। जिला न्यायालय से स्वर्गेट के बीच भूमिगत खंड की लागत लगभग 1,810 करोड़ रुपये है।
प्रधानमंत्री पुणे मेट्रो फेज-1 के स्वर्गेट से कटराज एक्सटेंशन की आधारशिला रखेंगे। इस पर करीब 2,955 करोड़ रुपये की लागत आएगी। लगभग 5.46 किलोमीटर का यह दक्षिणी भाग मार्केट यार्ड, पद्मावती और कटराज नामक तीन स्टेशनों के साथ पूरी तरह से भूमिगत है।
प्रधानमंत्री, भारत सरकार के राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक गलियारा विकास कार्यक्रम के तहत 7,855 एकड़ क्षेत्र को कवर करने वाली एक परिवर्तनकारी परियोजना, बिडकिन औद्योगिक क्षेत्र को राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। यह महाराष्ट्र में छत्रपति संभाजीनगर से 20 किलोमीटर दक्षिण में स्थित है। दिल्ली मुंबई औद्योगिक गलियारे के तहत विकसित यह परियोजना मराठवाड़ा क्षेत्र में एक जीवंत आर्थिक केंद्र के रूप में अपार संभावनाएं रखती है। केंद्र सरकार ने 6,400 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की कुल परियोजना लागत के साथ 3 चरणों में विकास के लिए इस परियोजना को मंजूरी दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री सोलापुर हवाई अड्डे का उद्घाटन करेंगे, जिससे कनेक्टिविटी में काफी सुधार होगा तथा सोलापुर पर्यटकों, व्यापारिक गतिविधियों के लिए आने वाले यात्रियों और निवेशकों के लिए अधिक सुलभ हो जाएगा। सोलापुर में मौजूदा टर्मिनल भवन को सालाना लगभग 4.1 लाख यात्रियों को सेवा देने के लिए पुनर्निर्मित किया गया है।
प्रधानमंत्री भिडेवाड़ा में क्रांतिज्योति सावित्रीबाई फुले के पहले बालिका विद्यालय के स्मारक की आधारशिला भी रखेंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to lay foundation stone, inaugurate and dedicate to nation various projects in Maharashtra worth over Rs. 11,200 crore on 29 September
PM to inaugurate Pune Metro section of District Court to Swargate
PM to dedicate to nation Bidkin Industrial Area
PM to inaugurate Solapur Airport
28 SEP 2024 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone, inaugurate and dedicate to the nation various projects in Maharashtra worth over Rs. 11,200 crore at around 12:30 PM on 29 September, through video conferencing.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Pune Metro section of District Court to Swargate which will also mark the completion of Pune Metro Rail Project (Phase-1). The cost of the underground section between District Court to Swargate is around Rs 1,810 crore.
Further, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for Swargate-Katraj Extension of Pune Metro Phase-1 to be developed at the cost of around Rs 2,955 crore. This southern extension of around 5.46 km is completely underground with three stations namely Market Yard, Padmavati and Katraj.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation Bidkin Industrial Area, a transformative project covering an expansive 7,855 acres under the National Industrial Corridor Development Program of Govt. of India, situated 20 kms south of Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar in Maharashtra. The project developed under Delhi Mumbai Industrial Corridor holds immense potential as a vibrant economic hub in the Marathwada region. Central Government has approved this project with an overall project cost of over Rs. 6,400 crore for development in 3 phases.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Solapur Airport which would significantly improve connectivity, making Solapur more accessible to tourists, business travellers and investors. The existing terminal Building of Solapur has been revamped to serve around 4.1 lakh passengers annually.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for the Memorial for Krantijyoti Savitribai Phule’s First Girls’ School at Bhidewada.