President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh and Jharkhand from September 18 to 20
17 SEP 2024 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh and Jharkhand from September 18 to 20, 2024.
On September 18, the President will grace the 18th convocation of Malaviya National Institute of Technology (MNIT) Jaipur in Rajasthan.
On September 19, the President will address Safai Mitra Sammelan and lay the foundation stone for the Indore-Ujjain Six Lane Road Project at Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh. On the same day, she will grace the 14th convocation of Devi Ahilya University at Indore.
On September 20, the President will grace and address the centenary celebration of the ICAR-National Institute of Secondary Agriculture Ranchi in Jharkhand.

రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
18-20 వరకు రాజస్థాన్, మధ్యప్రదేశ్, జార్ఖండ్‌లలో రాష్ట్రపతి పర్యటన
17 SEP 2024 8:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము సెప్టెంబర్ 18 నుంచి 20 వరకు రాజస్థాన్, మధ్యప్రదేశ్, జార్ఖండ్ రాష్ట్రాల్లో పర్యటించనున్నారు.
18న జైపూర్‌లోని మాలవీయ నేషనల్ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ టెక్నాలజీ (ఎంఎన్ఐటీ) 18వ స్నాతకోత్సవంలో పాల్గొంటారు.
19న మధ్య‌ప్రదేశ్ పర్యటనలో భాగంగా ఉజ్జయినిలో సఫాయి మిత్ర సమావేశాన్ని ఉద్దేశించి ప్రసంగిస్తారు. ఇండోర్-ఉజ్జయిని ఆరు వరుసల రహదారి ప్రాజెక్టుకు శంకుస్థాపన చేస్తారు. అదే రోజు ఇండోర్‌లోని దేవీ అహల్య విశ్వవిద్యాలయం 14వ స్నాతకోత్సవంలో పాల్గొంటారు.
20న జార్ఖండ్‌ రాంచీలోని ఐసీఏఆర్ -నేషనల్ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ సెకండరీ అగ్రికల్చర్ శతాబ్ది ఉత్సవాలకు హాజరై ప్రసంగిస్తారు.