Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chairs meeting of Shree Somnath Trust
16 SEP 2024 7:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired a meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"In Gandhinagar, chaired a meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust. We took stock of ways to enhance the experience for pilgrims and further improve the various facilities."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রী সোমনাথ ট্রাস্ট-এর বৈঠকে পৌরোহিত্য করেছেন
16 SEP 2024 7:53AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ শ্রী সোমনাথ ট্রাস্ট-এর বৈঠকে পৌরোহিত্য করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন :
“গান্ধীনগরে শ্রী সোমনাথ ট্রাস্ট-এর একটি বৈঠকে পৌরোহিত্য করলাম। আমরা তীর্থযাত্রীদের স্বাচ্ছন্দ্য বৃদ্ধি এবং বিভিন্ন সুযোগ-সুবিধার আরও উন্নতি করার উপায়গুলি নিয়ে পর্যালোচনা করলাম।”