Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chairs meeting of Shree Somnath Trust
16 SEP 2024 7:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired a meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"In Gandhinagar, chaired a meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust. We took stock of ways to enhance the experience for pilgrims and further improve the various facilities."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੋਮਨਾਥ ਟਰੱਸਟ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕੀਤੀ
16 SEP 2024 7:53AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੋਮਨਾਥ ਟਰੱਸਟ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਗਾਂਧੀ ਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੋਮਨਾਥ ਟਰੱਸਟ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅਸੀਂ ਤੀਰਥਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਖਦ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ।”