Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets President of the Republic of Poland
22 AUG 2024 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with H.E. Mr. Andrzej Sebastian Duda, President of the Republic of Poland, at the Belweder Palace in Warsaw today.
The two leaders held discussions on various aspects of bilateral relations. They welcomed the upgradation of India-Poland ties to a Strategic Partnership. They also discussed regional and global issues including conflicts in Ukraine and West Asia.
Prime Minister expressed sincere gratitude for Poland’s invaluable and timely assistance in evacuating Indian citizens from Ukraine during ‘Operation Ganga’.
Prime Minister reiterated his invitation to President Duda to visit India.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পোলেণ্ড গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
22 AUG 2024 8:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়। মিষ্টাৰ আজি ৱাৰ্ছোৱাৰ বেলভেদাৰ প্যালেছত পোলেণ্ড গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি এণ্ড্জেজ চেবাষ্টিয়ান দুডা।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ বিভিন্ন দিশ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে। তেওঁলোকে ভাৰত-পোলণ্ডৰ সম্পৰ্কক এক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰীত্বলৈ উন্নীতকৰণক আদৰণি জনায়। তেওঁলোকে ইউক্ৰেইন আৰু পশ্চিম এছিয়াৰ সংঘাতকে ধৰি আঞ্চলিক আৰু বৈশ্বিক সমস্যাসমূহৰ বিষয়েও আলোচনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে "অপাৰেচন গংগা"ৰ সময়ত ইউক্ৰেইনৰ পৰা ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকসকলক উদ্ধাৰ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প'লেণ্ডৰ মূল্যৱান আৰু সময়োচিত সহায়ৰ বাবে আন্তৰিক কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি দুডাক ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়।