Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah appeals to the countrymen to hoist the Tiranga at their homes from 9th to 15th August under the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign
Hoist our pride, our Tiranga, at your homes, take a selfie with the Tiranga, and upload it on the Har Ghar Tiranga website https://harghartiranga.com : Shri Amit Shah
PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's #HarGharTiranga campaign has evolved into a national movement over the last two years
#HarGharTiranga campaign has awakened the basic unity in every Indian across the length and breadth of the nation
I appeal to all citizens to bolster this movement further and participate in it with the same enthusiasm again: Union Home Minister
03 AUG 2024 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has appealed to the countrymen to hoist the tricolor at their homes from 9th to 15th August under the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign and upload their selfies on the website https://harghartiranga.com.
In a post on X platform today, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's #HarGharTiranga campaign has evolved into a national movement over the last two years, awakening the basic unity in every Indian across the length and breadth of the nation. I appeal to all citizens to bolster this movement further and participate in it with the same enthusiasm again. Hoist our pride, our Tiranga, at your homes, take a selfie with the Tiranga, and upload it on the Har Ghar Tiranga website: https://harghartiranga.com.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देशवासियों से ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियान के तहत आगामी 9 से 15 अगस्त तक अपने घरों में तिरंगा लहराने की अपील की
आगामी 9 से 15 अगस्त तक अपने घरों में तिरंगा लहराकर https://harghartiranga.com वेबसाइट पर अपनी सेल्फी अपलोड करें: श्री अमित शाह
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के आह्वान पर ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियान बीते 2 वर्षों से बना जन-जन का अभियान
हमारा राष्ट्रीय ध्वज तिरंगा त्याग, निष्ठा व शांति का प्रतीक
#HarGharTiranga अभियान आजादी के नायकों को याद करने, राष्ट्रप्रथम का संकल्प लेने और राष्ट्रीय एकता को बढ़ावा देने का माध्यम
03 AUG 2024 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देशवासियों से अपील की है कि वे ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियान के तहत आगामी 9 से 15 अगस्त तक अपने घरों में तिरंगा लहराकर https://harghartiranga.com वेबसाइट पर अपनी सेल्फी अपलोड करें।
आज X प्लेटफार्म पर किए गए एक पोस्ट में गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “हमारा राष्ट्रीय ध्वज तिरंगा त्याग, निष्ठा व शांति का प्रतीक है। #HarGharTiranga अभियान आजादी के नायकों को याद करने, राष्ट्रप्रथम का संकल्प लेने और राष्ट्रीय एकता को बढ़ावा देने का माध्यम है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के आह्वान पर यह अभियान बीते 2 वर्षों से जन-जन का अभियान बन गया है। आगामी 9 से 15 अगस्त तक आप भी अपने घरों में तिरंगा लहराकर https://harghartiranga.com पर अपनी सेल्फी अपलोड करें।”