Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah appeals to the countrymen to hoist the Tiranga at their homes from 9th to 15th August under the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign
Hoist our pride, our Tiranga, at your homes, take a selfie with the Tiranga, and upload it on the Har Ghar Tiranga website https://harghartiranga.com : Shri Amit Shah
PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's #HarGharTiranga campaign has evolved into a national movement over the last two years
#HarGharTiranga campaign has awakened the basic unity in every Indian across the length and breadth of the nation
I appeal to all citizens to bolster this movement further and participate in it with the same enthusiasm again: Union Home Minister
03 AUG 2024 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has appealed to the countrymen to hoist the tricolor at their homes from 9th to 15th August under the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign and upload their selfies on the website https://harghartiranga.com.
In a post on X platform today, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's #HarGharTiranga campaign has evolved into a national movement over the last two years, awakening the basic unity in every Indian across the length and breadth of the nation. I appeal to all citizens to bolster this movement further and participate in it with the same enthusiasm again. Hoist our pride, our Tiranga, at your homes, take a selfie with the Tiranga, and upload it on the Har Ghar Tiranga website: https://harghartiranga.com.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے ملک کے لوگوں سے ’ہر گھر ترنگا‘ مہم کے تحت 9 سے 15 اگست تک اپنے گھروں پر ترنگا لہرانے کی اپیل کی ہے
ہماری شان، ہمارا ترنگا، اپنے گھروں پر لہرائیں، ترنگا کے ساتھ سیلفی لیں، اور اسے ہر گھر ترنگا ویب سائٹ https://harghartiranga.com پر اپ لوڈ کریں: جناب امت شاہ
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی #ہر-گھر-ترنگا مہم پچھلے دو سالوں میں ایک قومی تحریک میں تبدیل ہو گئی ہے
#ہر-گھر-ترنگا مہم نے ملک کے طول و عرض میں ہر ہندوستانی کے اندر بنیادی اتحاد کو جگایا ہے
میں تمام شہریوں سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ اس تحریک کو مزید تقویت دیں اور ایک بار پھر اسی جوش و جذبے کے ساتھ اس میں حصہ لیں: مرکزی وزیر داخلہ
03 AUG 2024 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے ملک کے لوگوں سے اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ ’ہر گھر ترنگا‘ مہم کے تحت 9 سے 15 اگست تک اپنے گھروں پر ترنگا لہرائیں اور اپنی سیلفی ویب سائٹ https://harghartiranga.com پر اپ لوڈ کریں۔
آج X پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا، ”وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی #ہر-گھر-ترنگا مہم پچھلے دو سالوں میں ایک قومی تحریک میں تبدیل ہو گئی ہے، جس نے ہر ہندوستانی میں بنیادی اتحاد کو بیدار کیا ہے۔ میں تمام شہریوں سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ اس تحریک کو مزید تقویت دیں اور ایک بار پھر اسی جوش و جذبے کے ساتھ اس میں حصہ لیں۔ ہماری شان، ہمارا ترنگا، اپنے گھروں پر لہرائیں، ترنگا کے ساتھ سیلفی لیں، اور اسے ہر گھر ترنگا ویب سائٹ: https://harghartiranga.com پر اپ لوڈ کریں۔