Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah appeals to the countrymen to hoist the Tiranga at their homes from 9th to 15th August under the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign
Hoist our pride, our Tiranga, at your homes, take a selfie with the Tiranga, and upload it on the Har Ghar Tiranga website https://harghartiranga.com : Shri Amit Shah
PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's #HarGharTiranga campaign has evolved into a national movement over the last two years
#HarGharTiranga campaign has awakened the basic unity in every Indian across the length and breadth of the nation
I appeal to all citizens to bolster this movement further and participate in it with the same enthusiasm again: Union Home Minister
03 AUG 2024 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has appealed to the countrymen to hoist the tricolor at their homes from 9th to 15th August under the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign and upload their selfies on the website https://harghartiranga.com.
In a post on X platform today, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's #HarGharTiranga campaign has evolved into a national movement over the last two years, awakening the basic unity in every Indian across the length and breadth of the nation. I appeal to all citizens to bolster this movement further and participate in it with the same enthusiasm again. Hoist our pride, our Tiranga, at your homes, take a selfie with the Tiranga, and upload it on the Har Ghar Tiranga website: https://harghartiranga.com.”

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
'ହର ଘର ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା' ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଧୀନରେ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୯ରୁ ୧୫ ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ନିଜ ଘରେ ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ କରିବାକୁ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ନିବେଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ଆମର ଗୌରବ, ଆମ ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା, ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଘରେ ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ କରନ୍ତୁ, ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ସହିତ ଏକ ସେଲ୍ଫି ନିଅନ୍ତୁ, ଏବଂ ଏହାକୁ ହର ଘର ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ୱେବସାଇଟ https://harghartiranga.com ରେ ଅପଲୋଡ୍ କରନ୍ତୁ - ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ #HarGharTiranga ଅଭିଯାନ ଗତ ଦୁଇ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକ ଜାତୀୟ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇଛି
#HarGharTiranga ଅଭିଯାନ ଦେଶର କୋଣ ଅନୁକୋଣରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ଏକତାକୁ ଜାଗ୍ରତ କରିଛି
03 AUG 2024 1:57PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ 'ହର ଘର ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା' ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଧୀନରେ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୯ରୁ ୧୫ ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ନିଜ ଘରେ ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ କରିhttps://harghartiranga.com ୱେବସାଇଟରେ ନିଜର ସେଲ୍ଫି ଅପଲୋଡ୍ କରିବାକୁ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ନିବେଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ଏକ୍ସ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ #HarGharTiranga ଅଭିଯାନ ଗତ ଦୁଇ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକ ଜାତୀୟ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇଛି, ଯାହା ଦେଶର କୋଣ ଅନୁକୋଣରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ଏକତାକୁ ଜାଗ୍ରତ କରିଛି । ମୁଁ ସମସ୍ତ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ନିବେଦନ କରୁଛି ଯେ ଏହି ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନକୁ ଆହୁରି ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ କରନ୍ତୁ ଏବଂ ପୁଣି ସେହି ଉତ୍ସାହର ସହ ଏଥିରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରନ୍ତୁ । ଆମର ଗର୍ବ, ଆମ ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା, ତୁମ ଘରେ ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ସହିତ ଏକ ସେଲ୍ଫି ନିଅ, ଏବଂ ଏହାକୁ ହର ଘର ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ୱେବସାଇଟ https://harghartiranga.com ରେ ଅପଲୋଡ୍ କର ।"