Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah appeals to the countrymen to hoist the Tiranga at their homes from 9th to 15th August under the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign
Hoist our pride, our Tiranga, at your homes, take a selfie with the Tiranga, and upload it on the Har Ghar Tiranga website https://harghartiranga.com : Shri Amit Shah
PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's #HarGharTiranga campaign has evolved into a national movement over the last two years
#HarGharTiranga campaign has awakened the basic unity in every Indian across the length and breadth of the nation
I appeal to all citizens to bolster this movement further and participate in it with the same enthusiasm again: Union Home Minister
03 AUG 2024 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has appealed to the countrymen to hoist the tricolor at their homes from 9th to 15th August under the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign and upload their selfies on the website https://harghartiranga.com.
In a post on X platform today, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's #HarGharTiranga campaign has evolved into a national movement over the last two years, awakening the basic unity in every Indian across the length and breadth of the nation. I appeal to all citizens to bolster this movement further and participate in it with the same enthusiasm again. Hoist our pride, our Tiranga, at your homes, take a selfie with the Tiranga, and upload it on the Har Ghar Tiranga website: https://harghartiranga.com.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકાર મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે દેશવાસીઓને 'હર ઘર તિરંગા' અભિયાન હેઠળ 9 થી 15 ઓગસ્ટ સુધી પોતાના ઘરોમાં તિરંગા લહેરાવવાની અપીલ કરી
પોતાના ઘરોમાં આપણું ગૌરવ, આપણો તિરંગા ફરકાવો, તિરંગા સાથે સેલ્ફી લો અને તેને હર ઘર તિરંગા વેબસાઇટ https://harghartiranga.com પર અપલોડ કરો: શ્રી અમિત શાહ
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીનું #હરઘરતિરંગા અભિયાન છેલ્લા બે વર્ષમાં રાષ્ટ્રીય આંદોલન બની ગયું છે
#હરઘરતિરંગા અભિયાને સમગ્ર રાષ્ટ્રમાં દરેક ભારતીયમાં મૂળભૂત એકતા જાગૃત કરી છે
હું તમામ નાગરિકોને અપીલ કરું છું કે આ ચળવળને વધુ વેગ આપે અને ફરીથી એ જ ઉત્સાહ સાથે તેમાં ભાગ લે: કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી
03 AUG 2024 1:57PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકાર મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે દેશવાસીઓને અપીલ કરી છે કે 'હર ઘર તિરંગા' અભિયાન હેઠળ 9 થી 15 ઓગસ્ટ સુધી તેમના ઘરે તિરંગો ફરકાવવા અને પોતાની સેલ્ફી https://harghartiranga.com વેબસાઇટ પર અપલોડ કરો.
આજે X પ્લેટફોર્મ પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું કે, “પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી જીનું #હરઘરતિરંગા અભિયાન છેલ્લા બે વર્ષમાં એક રાષ્ટ્રીય ચળવળમાં વિકસ્યું છે, જેણે આખા દેશમાં દરેક ભારતીયમાં મૂળભૂત એકતા જાગૃત કરી છે. હું તમામ નાગરિકોને આ આંદોલનને વધુ મજબૂત કરવા અને તેમાં ફરી તે જ ઉત્સાહની સાથે તેમાં ભાગ લેવાની અપીલ કરું છું. પોતાના ઘરોમાં આપણું ગૌરવ, આપણો તિરંગો ફરકાવો, તિરંગાની સાથે સેલ્ફી લો અને તેને હર ઘર તિરંગા વેબસાઇટઃ https://harghartiranga.com/ પર અપલોડ કરો.”