Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah appeals to the countrymen to hoist the Tiranga at their homes from 9th to 15th August under the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign
Hoist our pride, our Tiranga, at your homes, take a selfie with the Tiranga, and upload it on the Har Ghar Tiranga website https://harghartiranga.com : Shri Amit Shah
PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's #HarGharTiranga campaign has evolved into a national movement over the last two years
#HarGharTiranga campaign has awakened the basic unity in every Indian across the length and breadth of the nation
I appeal to all citizens to bolster this movement further and participate in it with the same enthusiasm again: Union Home Minister
03 AUG 2024 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has appealed to the countrymen to hoist the tricolor at their homes from 9th to 15th August under the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign and upload their selfies on the website https://harghartiranga.com.
In a post on X platform today, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's #HarGharTiranga campaign has evolved into a national movement over the last two years, awakening the basic unity in every Indian across the length and breadth of the nation. I appeal to all citizens to bolster this movement further and participate in it with the same enthusiasm again. Hoist our pride, our Tiranga, at your homes, take a selfie with the Tiranga, and upload it on the Har Ghar Tiranga website: https://harghartiranga.com.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
'இல்லம் தோறும் தேசியக் கொடி' இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் ஆகஸ்ட் 9 முதல் 15 வரை வீடுகளில் அனைவரும் தேசியக் கொடி ஏற்ற வேண்டும் - உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு வேண்டுகோள்
இந்த இயக்கத்தை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்தி, உற்சாகத்துடன் இதில் பங்கேற்க வேண்டும் - திரு அமித் ஷா
03 AUG 2024 1:57PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை, கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, 2024 ஆகஸ்ட் 9 முதல் 15-ம் தேதி வரை 'ஹர் கர் திரங்கா எனப்படும் இல்லம் தோறும் தேசியக் கொடி இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் மூவர்ணக் கொடியை தங்கள் வீடுகளில் ஏற்றி, https://harghartiranga.com இணையதளத்தில் தங்கள் சுய புகைப்படங்களைப் (செல்ஃபி) பதிவேற்றுமாறு நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு வேண்டுகோள் விடுத்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று (03-08-2024) சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் இல்லம் தோறும் தேசியக் கொடி (#HarGharTiranga) இயக்கம் கடந்த இரண்டு ஆண்டுகளில் ஒரு தேசிய இயக்கமாக உருவெடுத்துள்ளது. இது நாடு முழுவதும் ஒவ்வொரு இந்தியரிடமும் அடிப்படை ஒற்றுமையை உருவாக்கியுள்ளது. இந்த இயக்கத்தை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்தி, மீண்டும் அதே உற்சாகத்துடன் இதில் பங்கேற்குமாறு அனைத்து மக்களுக்கும் நான் வேண்டுகோள் விடுக்கிறேன். நமது பெருமையை, நமது தேசியக் கொடியை உங்கள் வீடுகளில் ஏற்றி, தேசியக் கொடியுடன் ஒரு செல்ஃபி எடுத்து, அதை ஹர் கர் திரங்கா இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றுங்கள்: https://harghartiranga.com "