Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister celebrates Bronze Medal by Manu Bhaker in Women’s 10m Air Pistol event
28 JUL 2024 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Manu Bhaker on winning the Bronze medal in Women’s 10m Air Pistol event at Paris Olympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A historic medal! Well done, @realmanubhaker, for winning India’s FIRST medal at #ParisOlympics2024! Congrats for the Bronze. This success is even more special as she becomes the 1st woman to win a medal in shooting for India. An incredible achievement! #Cheer4Bharat”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મહિલાઓની 10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલ સ્પર્ધામાં મનુ ભાકર દ્વારા બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલની પ્રશંસા કરી
28 JUL 2024 4:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મનુ ભાકરને પેરિસ ઓલિમ્પિક 2024માં મહિલાઓની 10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલ સ્પર્ધામાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતું
“એક ઐતિહાસિક ચંદ્રક! @realmanubhaker, #ParisOlympics2024માં ભારતનો પહેલો મેડલ જીતવા બદલ શાનદાર! બ્રોન્ઝ માટે અભિનંદન. આ સફળતા વધુ ખાસ છે કારણ કે તે ભારત માટે શૂટિંગમાં મેડલ જીતનારી પ્રથમ મહિલા બની છે. એક અકલ્પનીય સિદ્ધિ! #Cheer4Bharat"